You will be redirected back to your article in seconds

2002 Sundance Film Festival Shorts

2002 Sundance Film Festival Shorts

2002 Sundance Film Festival Shorts



SUNDANCE 2002 LINEUPS:

HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011127_Dramat.html”
>Dramatic || HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011127_Docum.html”>
Documentary || HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_Premiere.htm
l”>Premieres

HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011127_Spectrum.htm
l”>American Spectrum || HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011127_Showcase.htm
l”>American Showcase

HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_WorldCin.htm
l”>World Cinema|| HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_Midnite.html
“>Midnight || HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_NativeFo.htm
l”>Native Forum

HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_Frontier.htm
l”>Frontier || HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_SundNHK.html
“>Special || Shorts || HREF=”/onthescene/fes_02Sund_011128_Online.html”
>Online

(indieWIRE/12.05.01) — The Shorts Line up for the 2002 Sundance Film Festival:

16F9,” directed by Stefano Moris

2+2,” directed by Benita Raphan & Clayton Hemmert

ABOUT A GIRL,” (Great Britain) directed by Brian Percival

AFRO DEUTSCH,” (Germany) directed by Ayassi

ALL WATER HAS A PERFECT MEMORY,” directed by Natalia Almada

AMERICAN EXILE,” directed by Cassandra Herrman & Katy Shrout

ANNA IS BEING STALKED,” directed by Gabriel Rhodes & Scott Prendergast

BEAUTIFUL,” directed by Adam Stevens

BENEATH THE BORQA IN AFGHANISTAN,” directed by Iara Lee

BINTOU,” (Burkinabe) directed by Fanta Regina Narco

BIRJU,” directed by Heeraz Marfatia

BLUE HAVEN,” directed by Julian Cautherley

BOOBIE GIRL,” directed by Brooke Keesling

BUDDY AND GRACE,” directed by Claudia Myers

BURN,” (Ireland) directed by Reynold Reynolds & Patrick Jolley

BUS 44,” directed by Dayyan Eng

CASABLANCA,” directed by Mike Saenz

CASTAWAY: A WOODY ALLEN FILM,” directed by Corky Quackenbush

THE CHARNEL HOUSE,” (Canada) directed by Jeffrey Blatt

CURVE,” (Australia) directed by Jacqueline Mikhail

DIRTY RIVER DANCING,” directed by Corky Quakenbush

THE DONUT KING,” directed by Angela Ottinger

DOWN TO THE BONE,” (Mexico) directed by Rene Castillo

DREAM WORK,” directed by Peter Tscherkassky

DROWNING LESSONS,” directed by Gregory Kennedy

ERNEST & BERTRAM,” directed by Peter Spears

FAMILY VALUES,” directed by Eva Saks

FAREWELL HONG KONG,” directed by King Wai Cheung

FIFTY PERCENT GREY,” (Ireland) directed by Ruairi Robinson

GASLINE,” directed by Dave Silver

GOLDEN GATE (PALACE II),” (Brazil) directed by Fernando Meirelles & Katia Lund

THE GREEN HOUR,” directed by Nicole Kassell

HORSES ON MARS,” directed by Eric Anderson

I AM ALI,” directed by Dream Hampton

I LOST 20LBS. IN TWO MONTHS, ASK ME HOW,” directed by Toby Wilkins

I SHOUT LOVE,” (Canada) directed by Sarah Polley

INDEFINABLE MOODS,” (Australia) directed by Kathy Smith

INJA (DOG),” (South Africa) directed by Steve Pasvotsky

THE KILLING OF CANDICE KLEIN,” directed by Dan Harris

LOBOTOMY, LOBOTOMY,” directed by Jeff Warrington

LOVE THY BROTHER,” directed by Ralph Macchio

LUNCH,” directed by Matthew Ehlers

LUNCH,” directed by Jinoh Park

MEETING,” (France) directed by Marie Pierre Huster

THE MIGRATION OF CLOUDS,” directed by Patrick Scott

MORNING BREATH,” directed by Brin Hill

NAMING PRAIRIE,” directed by Alexandra Juhasz

NATIVE AMERICAN IN MANHATTAN,” directed by Steve Bilich

NO DUMB QUESTIONS,” directed by Melissa Regan

THE PARLOR,” directed by Geoffrey Haley

PASSAGE,” directed by Chel White

PASSENGERS,” directed by J.T. Walker

THE PITCH,” (Australia) directed by Nash Edgerton

POPULI,” directed by David Russo

THE QUEST FOR LENGTH,” directed by Gene B. Rhee

QUIENES SON? (WHO ARE THEY?),” directed by Alex Stikich

ROAM,” directed by Carolina Vila-Ramirez

SIREN,” directed by Abigail Severance

SLO-MO,” directed by John Krokidas

SPARE ME,” directed by Guinevere Turner

A STONER’S LIFE,” directed by Brett Froomer

STUCK,” directed by Jamie Babbit

THE SUBCONSCIOUS ART OF GRAFFITI REMOVAL,” directed by Matt McCormick

SWEET DREAMS,” directed by Sergei Davidoff

THE TALE OF THE FLOATING WORLD,” directed by Alain Escalle

TALLGIRL,” directed by Amalia Zarranz

TASTE,” (Australia) directed by Lisa Dombroski

TERRY TATE, OFFICE LINEBACKER,” directed by Rawson Marshall Thurber

THREE SISTERS ON MOON LAKE,” (Canada) directed by Julia Kwan

TIME OUT,” directed by Robbie Chafitz

TOUCH,” (Canada) directed by Jeremy Podeswa

TOUCHED BY A BURGER,” directed by Henry Rivero

TOYO MIYATAKE: INFINITE SHADES OF GRAY,” directed by Robert A. Nakamura

TRAPPEDINFREEDOM,” directed by Moh Azima

TREE,” (Australia) directed by Eliza Johnson

TRIP TO TEHUACAN,” directed by Gina Vecchione & Ane Vecchione

WALK,” directed by Jeff Drew

WHITE MASK,” (Mexico) directed by Ximena Pereira

WHOA,” directed by Maurice A. Dwyer

This Article is related to: Festivals


Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *