Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...

2014 Primetime Emmy Nominations: The Complete List of Nominees

Indiewire By Indiewire | Indiewire July 10, 2014 at 8:0AM

Here are the 2014 Primetime Emmy nominees:
17
'True Detective'

Here are the nominations for the 66th annual Primetime Emmy Awards, announced this morning in Los Angeles. The full list is below. "Game of Thrones" landed the most nominations with 19 total, followed closely by "Fargo" with 18, and "American Horror Story: Coven" with 17. "Breaking Bad" clocked in at 16 along with HBO's "The Normal Heart." 

HBO destroyed the competition with 99 Emmy nominations, more than doubling up the next highest contender, CBS, with 47 and NBC with 46. The full list of nominees is below:

Outstanding Drama Series
"Breaking Bad"
"Downton Abbey"
"Game of Thrones"
"House of Cards"
"Mad Men"
"True Detective"

Outstanding Comedy Series
"The Big Bang Theory"
"Louie"
"Modern Family"
"Orange is the New Black"
"Silicon Valley"
"Veep"

Outstanding Miniseries
"American Horror Story Coven"
"Bonnie & Clyde"
"Fargo"
"Luther"
"Treme"
"The White Queen"

Outstanding TV Movie
"Killing Kennedy"
"Muhammed Ali's Greatest Fight"
"The Normal Heart"
"Sherlock: His Last Vow"
"The Trip to Bountiful"

Best Actor - Drama
Bryan Cranston - "Breaking Bad"
Jeff Daniels - "The Newsroom"
Jon Hamm - "Mad Men"
Woody Harrelson - "True Detective"
Matthew McConaughey - "True Detective"
Kevin Spacey - "House of Cards"

Best Actress - Drama
Lizzy Caplan - "Masters of Sex"
Claire Danes - "Homeland"
Michelle Dockery - "Downton Abbey"
Julianna Marguilles - "The Good Wife"
Kerry Washington - "Scandal"
Robin Wright - "House of Cards"

Best Supporting Actor - Drama
Aaron Paul - "Breaking Bad"
Jim Carter - "Downton Abbey"
Peter Dinklage - "Game of Thrones"
Josh Charles - "The Good Wife"
Mandy Patinkin - "Homeland"
Jon Voight - "Ray Donovan"

Best Supporting Actress - Drama
Anna Gunn - "Breaking Bad"
Maggie Smith - "Downton Abbey"
Joanne Forggatt - "Downton Abbey"
Lena Headey - "Game of Thrones"
Christine Baranksi - "The Good Wife"
Christina Hendricks - "Mad Men"

Best Actor - Comedy
Louis CK - "Louie" 
Don Cheadle - "House of Lies"
Ricky Gervais - "Derek"
Matt LeBlanc - "Episodes"
William H. Macy - "Shameless"
Jim Parsons - "The Big Bang Theory"

Best Actress - Comedy
Lena Dunham - "Girls"
Edie Falco - "Nurse Jackie"
Julie Louis-Dreyfus - "Veep"
Melissa McCarthy - "Mike and Molly"
Amy Poehler - "Parks and Recreation"
Taylor Schilling - "Orange is the New Black"

Best Supporting Actor - Comedy
Andre Braugher - "Brooklyn Nine-Nine"
Adam Driver - "Girls"
Jesse Tyler Ferguson - "Modern Family"
Ty Burrell - "Modern Family"
Fred Armisen - "Portlandia"
Tony Hale - "Veep"

Best Supporting Actress - Comedy
Mayim Bialik - "The Big Bang Theory"
Julie Bowen - "Modern Family"
Allison Janney - "Mom"
Kate Mulgrew - "Orange is the New Black"
Kate McKinnon - "Saturday Night Live"
Anna Chlumsky - "Veep"

Best Actor - TV Movie/Miniseries
Benedict Cumberbatch - "Sherlock: His Last Vow"
Chiwetel Ejiofior - "Dancing on the Edge"
Idris Elba - "Luther"
Martin Freeman - "Fargo"
Mark Ruffalo - "The Normal Heart"
Billy Bob Thornton - "Fargo"

Best Actress - TV Movie/Miniseries
Minnie Driver - "Return to Zero"
Jessica Lange - "American Horror Story: Coven"
Sarah Paulson - "American Horror Story: Coven"
Cicely Tyson - "The Trip to Bountiful"
Kristen Wiig - "The Spoils of Babylon"
Helena Bonham Carter - "Burton and Taylor"

Best Supporting Actor - TV Movie/Miniseries
Colin Hanks - "Fargo"
Jim Parsons - "The Normal Heart"
Joe Mantello - "The Normal Heart"
Alfred Molina - "The Normal Heart"
Matt Bomer - "The Normal Heart"
Martin Freeman - "Sherlock: His Last Vow"

Best Supporting Actress - TV Movie/Miniseries
Frances Conroy - "American Horror Story: Coven"
Kathy Bates - "American Horror Story: Coven"
Angela Basset - "American Horror Story: Coven"
Allison Tolman - "Fargo"
Ellen Burstyn - "Flowers in the Attic"
Julia Roberts - "The Normal Heart"

Outstanding Animated Program
"Archer"  Archer Vice: The Rules Of Extraction
"Bob's Burgers"  Mazel Tina
"Futurama"  Meanwhile
"South Park"  Black Friday
"Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" - The Manhattan Project

Outstanding Variety Series
"The Colbert Report"
"The Daily Show with Jon Stewart"
"Jimmy Kimmel Live"
"Real Time with Bill Maher"
"Saturday Night Live"
"The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon"

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
"The Amazing Race"
"Dancing With The Stars"
"Project Runway"
"So You Think You Can Dance"
"Top Chef"
"The Voice" 

Outstanding Variety Special
"AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Mel Brooks"
"The Beatles: The Night That Changed America"
"Best of Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Primetime Special"
"Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays"
"The Kennedy Center Honors"
"Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles"



Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Paul Giamatti - "Downton Abbey"
Dylan Baker - "The Good Wife"
Reg E. Cathey - "House of Cards"
Robert Morse - "Mad Men"
Beau Bridges - "Masters of Sex"
Joe Morton - "Scandal"

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Margo Martindale - "The Americans"
Diana Rigg - "Game of Thrones"
Kata Mara - "House of Cards"
Allison Janney - "Masters of Sex"
Jane Fonda - "The Newsroom"
Kate Burton - "Scandal"

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
"Breaking Bad" Ozymandias - Moira Walley-Beckett
"Breaking Bad" Felina - Vince Gilligan
"Game Of Thrones" The Children - David Benioff and D.B. Weiss
"House Of Cards" Chapter 14 - Beau Willimon
"True Detective" The Secret Fate Of All Of Life - Nic Pizzolatto

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
"Boardwalk Empire" Farewell Daddy Blues - Tim Van Patten, Directed by
"Breaking Bad" Felina - Vince Gilligan, Directed by
"Downton Abbey" Episode 1 - David Evans, Directed by
"Game Of Thrones" The Watchers On The Wall - Neil Marshall, Directed by
"House Of Cards" Chapter 14  - Carl Franklin, Directed by
"True Detective" Who Goes There  - Cary Joji Fukunaga, Directed by

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart - "The Big Bang Theory"
Nathan Lane - "Modern Family"
Steve Buscemi - "Portlandia"
Jimmy Fallon - "Saturday Night Live"
Louis C.K. - "Saturday Night Live"
Gary Cole - "Veep"

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Natasha Lyonne - "Orange is the New Black"
Uzo Aduba - "Orange is the New Black"
Laverne Cox - "Orange is the New Black"
Tina Fey - "Saturday Night Live"
Melissa McCarthy - "Saturday Night Live"
Joan Cusack - "Shameless"

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
"Episodes" Episode 305 - David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik
"Louie" So Did The Fat Lady - Louis C.K.
"Orange Is The New Black" I Wasn't Ready (Pilot) - Liz Friedman
"Silicon Valley" Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency - Alec Berg
"Veep" Special Relationship - Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche, Story and Armando Iannucci

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
"Episodes" - Iain B. MacDonald
"Glee" 100  - Paris Barclay
"Louie" Elevator, Part 6  - Louis C.K., Directed by
"Modern Family" Vegas ABC - Gail Mancuso
"Orange Is The New Black" Lesbian Request Denied  - Jodie Foster
"Silicon Valley" Minimum Viable Product - Mike Judge

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
"American Horror Story: Coven" Bitchcraft - Ryan Murphy and Brad Falchuk
"Fargo The Crocodile's Dilemma" -  Noah Hawley
"Luther" - Neil Cross
"The Normal Heart" - Larry Kramer
"Sherlock: His Last Vow" (Masterpiece)  - Steven Moffat
"Treme" ...To Miss New Orleans - David Simon and Eric Overmyer

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
"American Horror Story: Coven" Bitchcraft - Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
"Fargo" The Crocodile's Dilemma  - Adam Bernstein
"Fargo" Buridan's Ass - Colin Bucksey
"Muhammad Ali's Greatest Fight"  - Stephen Frears
"The Normal Heart' - Ryan Murphy
"Sherlock: His Last Vow" (Masterpiece) - Nick Hurran

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report Comedy Central Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Opus Moreschi, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer

Richard Dahm, Writer Barry Julien, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer  Jay Katsir, Writer Frank Lesser, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer

Meredith Scardino, Writer Max Werner, Writer

Eric Drysdale, Writer Paul Dinello, Writer Nate Charny, Writer Sam Kim, Writer Aaron Cohen, Writer Gabe Gronli, Writer Matt Lappin, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Comedy Central Central Productions, LLC

Elliott Kalan, Head Writer Tim Carvell, Head Writer Steve Bodow, Writer

Dan Amira, Writer Travon Free, Writer Hallie Haglund, Writer JR Havlan, Writer Matt Koff, Writer

Dan McCoy, Writer Jo Miller, Writer

Zhubin Parang, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer Lauren Sarver, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer Rory Albanese, Writer

Inside Amy Schumer Comedy Central Jax Media

Jessi Klein, Head Writer Amy Schumer, Writer Emily Altman, Writer Jeremy Beiler, Writer Neil Casey, Writer

Kurt Metzger, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Daniel Powell, Writer

Key & Peele Comedy Central Central Productions

Jay Martel, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer Jordan Peele, Writer

Keegan-Michael Key, Writer Alex Rubens, Writer Rebecca Drysdale, Writer Colton Dunn, Writer

Rich Talarico, Writer Charlie Sanders, Writer

Portlandia IFC Broadway Video for IFC

Fred Armisen, Writer Carrie Brownstein, Writer Jonathan Krisel, Writer Graham Wagner, Writer Karey Dornetto, Writer

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon NBC Universal Television and Broadway Video

AD Miles, Head Writer Patrick Borelli, Writer Gerard Bradford, Writer Luke Cunningham, Writer Mike DiCenzo, Writer Mike Drucker, Writer  Jess Dweck, Writer

Dicky Eagan, Writer Jimmy Fallon, Writer John Haskel, Writer Josh Lieb, Writer Arthur Meyer, Writer

Chase Mitchell, Writer Dan Opsal, Writer Gavin Purcell, Writer

Jon Rineman, Monologue Writing Supervised by/Writer

Albertina Ross, Writer Jason Ross, Writer David Young, Writer Michael Jann, Writer


Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Ken Ehrlich, Written by David Wild, Written by

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Billy Crystal, Written by

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards NBC Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association Barry Adelman, Written by

Tina Fey, Special Material by Amy Poehler, Special Material by Jon Macks, Special Material by Dave Boone, Special Material by Alex Baze, Special Material by

Robert Carlock, Special Material by Sam Means, Special Material by  Seth Meyers, Special Material by Mike Shoemaker, Special Material by

Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Funny or Die and Black Gold Films

Sarah Silverman, Written by

67th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry  Entertainment

Dave Boone, Written by

Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report Episode 9135 Comedy Central Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

James Hoskinson, Directed by

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Episode 18153 Comedy Central Central Productions, LLC

Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

Portlandia Getting Away IFC Broadway Video for IFC

Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Directed by

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) NBC Universal Television and Broadway Video

Dave Diomedi, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Beatles: The Night That Changed America - CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Gregg Gelfand, Directed by

The Kennedy Center Honors CBS The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Six By Sondheim HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with Sabella Entertainment

James Lapine, Directed by

The Sound Of Music Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Beth McCarthy Miller, Directed by

Rob Ashford, Theatrical Direction by

67th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry  Entertainment

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Outstanding Special Class Program

The 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards NBC Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony NBC NBC in association with FiveCurrents

The Sound Of Music Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

67th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry  Entertainment

Outstanding Short-Format

Live-Action Entertainment Program

Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis: President Barack Obama FunnyOrDie.com Funny Or Die

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital Adult Swim Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Televison Group’s Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Ken Marino, Co-Executive Producer

Parks And Rec In Europe NBC.com NBC Entertainment Digital, Deedle-Dee Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Morgan Sackett, Producer Michael Schur, Producer Dean Holland, Producer David Hyman, Producer

The Soup: True Detective E! Wilshire Studios

Edward Boyd, Executive Producer

K.P. Anderson, Executive Producer  Joel McHale, Co-Executive Producer Dominic Delelo, Co-Executive Producer

Hathaway Loftus, Supervising Producer Dan Riesser, Producer

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars FOX NFL Network production Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer Rob Paine, Supervising Producer Bruno Mars, Performer

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee Crackle.com An Embassy Row Production for Crackle

Jerry Seinfeld, Executive Producer

COSMOS: A National Geographic Deeper Dive - NationalGeographic.com National Geographic Channel

Allan Butler, Executive Producer Christina Ricchiuti, Producer

I Was There: Boston Marathon Bombings History.com A&E Digital Studios in association with Kitty Guerrilla Films

Sean Kennedy, Executive Producer Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer

Jay Leno's Garage NBC.com NBC Entertainment Digital, Big Dog Productions Jay Leno, Executive Producer

Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer Helga Pollock, Producer David Swift, Producer Walker Dalton, Producer

Park Bench With Steve Buscemi AOL Olive Productions and RadicalMedia in association with AOL Originals.

Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer Wren Arthur, Executive Producer Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer Joe Killian, Executive Producer

Jon Doran, Executive Producer

30 For 30 Shorts ESPN ESPN Films in association with Resonance Story Company Connor Schell, Executive Producer

John Dahl, Executive Producer Bill Simmons, Executive Producer Maura Mandt, Executive Producer Dan Silver, Producer

Tate Donovan, Producer

Outstanding Interactive Program

Comedy Central's @midnight Comedy Central Comedy Central, Funny or Die, Serious Business, Aloha Productions, Nerdist Industries

Comedy Central Funny or Die Serious Business Aloha Productions Nerdist Industries

Game of Thrones Premiere - Facebook Live and Instagram HBO Facebook and Instagram

Sabrina Caluori, VP Digital and Social Media, HBO

Paul Beddoe-Stephens, Strategic Partnerships TV, Facebook + Instagram

Jim Marsh, Digital and Social Media, HBO

Michael McMorrow, VP Event Planning and Production, HBO

Michael McMillian, Host

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Digital Experience NBC NBC Entertainment NBC Entertainment Digital

The Voice NBC.com NBC Entertainment Digital, One Three Media, Talpa Media USA, Warner Horizon

NBC Entertainment One Three Media Talpa Media USA Warner Horizon


Outstanding Children's Program

Degrassi Nickelodeon Nickelodeon Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer

Sarah Glinski, Executive Producer Matt Huether, Co-Executive Producer

Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Producer

David Lowe, Producer

Dog With A Blog Disney Channel Dipthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer

Leo Clarke, Produced by

Good Luck Charlie Disney Channel It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel

Dan Staley, Executive Producer Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced by

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee - Family Secrets: When Violence Hits Home Nickelodeon Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer Martin Toub, Produced by

One Last Hug: Three Days At Grief Camp HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with GDH Productions and Vermilion Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Greg DeHart, Produced by

Paul Freedman, Produced by

Wynton Marsalis A YoungArts Masterclass HBO HBO Family in association with Simon

& Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Lin Arison, Executive Producer Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer Karen Goodman, Produced by

Kirk Simon, Produced by

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

Betty White's Off Their Rockers Lifetime Kinetic Content

Betty White, Host

Dancing With The Stars ABC BBC Worldwide  Productions

Tom Bergeron, Host

Hollywood Game Night NBC Hazy Mills Productions, Mission Control Media and Universal Television

Jane Lynch, Host

Project Runway Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture  Entertainment

Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

So You Think You Can Dance FOX Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Cat Deeley, Host

The Taste ABC Kinetic Content

Anthony Bourdain, Host

Outstanding Narrator

Game Of Lions Nat Geo WILD Wildlife Films for National Geographic Channels

Jeremy Irons, Narrator

One Life Nat Geo WILD BBC Earth Productions

Daniel Craig, Narrator

Penguins: Waddle All The Way Discovery Channel A John Downer Production for BBC and Discovery Channel

Jane Lynch, Narrator

Too Cute! Holiday Special Animal Planet Produced by True Entertainment, LLC for Animal Planet

Henry Strozier, Narrator

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions

Whoopi Goldberg, Narrator

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow PBS WGBH Educational  Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives Food Network Citizen Pictures

Guy Fieri, Executive Producer Frank Matson, Executive Producer Kat Higgins, Executive Producer Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters Discovery Channel Beyond Productions PTY Ltd. for the Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer Dan Tapster, Executive Producer John Luscombe, Executive Producer Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

Eric Haven, Producer Dennis Kwon, Producer

Shark Tank ABC Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

Sami Aziz, Producer

Heather M. Dreiling, Producer Michael Kramer, Producer Laura Roush, Producer

Kate Ryu, Producer

Undercover Boss CBS Studio Lambert, All3Media America

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer

Abigail Shafran, Co-Executive Producer Mike Cotton, Co-Executive Producer

Brielle Lebsack Cohen, Co-Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer Margaret Burris, Supervising Producer

Who Do You Think You Are? TLC Shed Media US and Is Or Isn't Entertainment Alex Graham, Executive Producer

Pamela Healey, Executive Producer Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer  Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer Al Edgington, Executive Producer Lisa Bohacek, Co-Executive Producer Jim Albarano, Producer

Alexandra Orton, Producer Heather Ross, Producer

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Alaska: The Last Frontier Discovery Channel - Discovery Studios
Daniel Soiseth, Executive Producer Michael Masland, Executive Producer  Grant Kahler, Executive Producer

Deadliest Catch Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer John Gray, Executive Producer David Pritikin, Executive Producer

R. Decker Watson, Jr., Co-Executive Producer

Flipping Out Bravo Authentic Entertainment for Bravo

Tom Rogan, Executive Producer Lauren Lexton, Executive Producer Andrew Hoegl, Executive Producer Jeff Lewis, Executive Producer

Nick Capodice, Co-Executive Producer Audrey Olsen, Co-Executive Producer Shannon Callaghan, Senior Producer

Million Dollar Listing New York Bravo World of Wonder for Bravo

Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer Danielle King, Executive Producer Megan Estrada, Executive Producer

Wahlburgers A&E 44 Blue Productions in association with Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment and Donnie D Productions for A&E

Mark Wahlberg, Executive Producer Donnie Wahlberg, Executive Producer Stephen Levinson, Executive Producer Rasha Drachkovitch, Executive Producer Jym Buss, Executive Producer

Lily Neumeyer, Executive Producer Devon Graham, Executive Producer David Hale, Co-Executive Producer Brian Spoor, Co-Executive Producer Brittany A. Little, Supervising Producer

Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan BBC America A BBC America original production, produced by Cream Productions and Wildfire Television and co-produced by BBC Worldwide Dominic Monaghan, Executive Producer

David Brady, Executive Producer Philip Clarke, Executive Producer Kate Harrison, Executive Producer

Marianne Kushmaniuk, Series Producer Richard Life, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

JFK (American Experience) PBS American Experience is a production of WGBH

Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Susan Bellows, Produced by

Paycheck To Paycheck: The Life And Times Of Katrina Gilbert HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with The Shriver Report and Mackerel Sky Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Maria Shriver, Executive Producer Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer Sascha Weiss, Producer

Shari Cookson, Produced by Nick Doob, Produced by

Running From Crazy OWN Cabin Creek Films

Erica Forstadt, Executive Producer Mariel Hemingway, Executive Producer Barbara Kopple, Executive Producer Lisa Erspamer, Executive Producer Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer David Cassidy, Produced by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy CNN Herzog & Company

Tom Hanks, Executive Producer Gary Goetzman, Executive Producer Mark Herzog, Executive Producer Jonathan Buss, Producer

Stephen J. Morrison, Producer

The Square Netflix Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Jodie Evans, Executive Producer

Lekha Singh, Executive Producer Sarah Johnson, Executive Producer Mike Lerner, Executive Producer Gavin Dougan, Executive Producer Karim Amer, Produced by

Jehane Noujaim, Produced by

Whoopi Goldberg Presents Moms Mabley HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with George Schlatter Productions and Whoop Inc. Productions

Whoopi Goldberg, Executive Producer / Produced by

Tom Leonardis, Executive Producer / Produced by George Schlatter, Executive Producer



Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

American Masters PBS A Production of Thirteen's American Masters for WNET Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer / Series Producer

Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer Dori Berinstein, Produced by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Ann Druyan, Executive Producer Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer Mitchell Cannold, Executive Producer Brannon Braga, Executive Producer Jason Clark, Co-Executive Producer Livia Hanich, Producer

Steve Holtzman, Producer Neil deGrasse Tyson, Host

Pioneers Of Television PBS Boettcher+Trinklein Television Michael J. Trinklein, Producer

Steven J. Boettcher, Producer

The World Wars HISTORY Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Executive Producer Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer Shirley Escott, Supervising Producer

David C. White, Series Producer

Years Of Living Dangerously Showtime Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production

Joel Bach, Executive Producer David Gelber, Executive Producer Daniel Abbasi, Executive Producer

Jennifer Latham, Supervising Producer Adam Bolt, Senior Producer

Solly Granatstein, Producer Jacob Kornbluth, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown CNN Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer Chris Collins, Executive Producer  Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer Nick Brigden, Producer

Michael Steed, Producer Tom Vitale, Producer

Inside The Actors Studio Bravo In The Moment Productions for Bravo

James Lipton, Executive Producer Shawn Tesser, Produced by

Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman - Science Channel Revelations Entertainment
Producing Team

Vice HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Bill Maher, Executive Producer Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer BJ Levin, Executive Producer Jedd Thomas, Senior Producer Jonah Kaplan, Series Producer

The Writers' Room Sundance Channel Relativity Television in association with SundanceTV

Tom Forman, Executive Producer Brad Bishop, Executive Producer Mike Maloy, Executive Producer Neal Kendall, Executive Producer Jim Rash, Producer / Host

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

The Amish: Shunned (American Experience) PBS A Five O'Clock Films production for American Experience

Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Callie T. Wiser, Produced by

Brave Miss World Netflix Linor Documentary, LLC in association with Rocket Girl Productions

Cecilia Peck, Produced by Motty Reif, Produced by

Inbal B. Lessner, Produced by  Lati Grobman, Executive Producer

Hillsborough (30 For 30 Soccer Stories) ESPN ESPN Films in association with VeryMuchSo  Productions

Connor Schell, Executive Producer John Dahl, Executive Producer Daniel Gordon, Produced by Deirdre Fenton, Produced by

Life According To Sam HBO HBO Documentary Films in association with Fine Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer Sean Fine, Produced by

Andrea Nix, Produced by

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Congo CNN Zero Point Zero Productions

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Ann Druyan, Written by Steven Soter, Written by

JFK (American Experience) PBS American Experience is a production of WGBH

Mark Zwonitzer, Written by

The World Wars Trial By Fire HISTORY Stephen David Entertainment for History Stephen David, Head Writer

David C. White, Head Writer John Ealer, Writer

Alec Michod, Writer Chelsea Coates, Writer Randy Counsman, Writer Russ McCarroll, Writer Jordan Rosenblum, Writer David Schaye, Writer

Years Of Living Dangerously The Surge Showtime Showtime Presents, A Roaring Fork Films Production

Adam Bolt, Written by


Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race Part Like The Red Sea CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Directed by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Brannon Braga, Directed by

Regular Show The Last Laserdisc Player Cartoon Network Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken Born Again Virgin Christmas Special Cartoon Network Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Project Runway Sky's The Limit Lifetime  

The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Craig Spirko, Directed by

Shark Tank Episode 501 ABC Sony Pictures Television

Ken Fuchs, Directed by

The Square Netflix Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Jehane Noujaim, Directed by


Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time Be More Cartoon Network - Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse 'O Sole Minnie Disney Channel Disney Television Animation

Disney Phineas and Ferb Thanks But No Thanks Disney Channel Disney Television Animation


Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Disney Mickey Mouse The Adorable Couple Disney Channel Disney Television Animation Chris Diamantapolous as Mickey Mouse

Dog With A Blog My Parents Posted What?! - Disney Channel Dipthong Productions / It's a Laugh Productions / Disney Channel Stephen Full as Stan

Family Guy In Harmony's Way FOX Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

Futurama Calculon 2.0 Comedy Central The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Maurice LaMarche as Calculon and Morbo

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special II: Villains In Paradise Cartoon Network Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Seth Green as Various characters

The Simpsons Four Regrettings And A Funeral FOX Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Harry Shearer as Kent Brockman, Mr. Burns, Younger Burns, Smithers


Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Or Fantasy Series (Single-Camera)

Game Of Thrones The Laws Of Gods And Men - The Mountain And The Viper HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director

Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

House Of Cards Chapter 18 Chapter 24 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator

Justified A Murder Of Crowes Wrong Roads - The Toll FX Networks Sony Pictures Television

Dave Blass, Production Designer Oana Bogdan, Art Director Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator

True Blood At Last F**k The Pain Away In The Evening HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Cat Smith, Art Director

Ron V. Franco, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

True Detective Form And Void The Locked Room Seeing Things HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Alex DiGerlando, Production Designer Mara LePere-Schloop, Art Director Tim Beach, Art Director

Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator


Outstanding Art Direction For A Period Series, Miniseries Or A Movie (Single-Camera)

American Horror Story: Coven FX Networks - 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Boardwalk Empire Erlkönig The Old Ship Of Zion Farewell Daddy Blues HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey Episode 8 PBS A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Mad Men Time Zones AMC Lionsgate Television

Dan Bishop, Production Designer Shanna Starzyk, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Masters Of Sex Pilot Showtime Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions

Andrew Jackness, Production Designer Kevin Rupnik, Art Director

Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Contemporary Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

The Big Bang Theory The Hofstadter Insufficiency The Locomotive Manipulation - The Proton Transmogrification CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator

House Of Lies Wreckage Middlegame Zhang Showtime Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

Ray Yamagata, Production Designer Chikako Suzuki, Art Director

Tim Stepeck, Set Decorator

Modern Family Las Vegas ABC Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Claire Bennett, Production Designer Sam Kramer, Art Director

Brian Kasch, Set Decorator

Silicon Valley Articles Of Incorporation Signaling Risk Optimal Tip-To-Tip Efficiency - HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment Richard Toyon, Production Designer

L.J. Houdyshell, Art Director Cynthia Slagter, Set Decorator

Veep Clovis Detroit Special Relationship - HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Jim Gloster, Production Designer Sharon Davis, Art Director Jennifer Engel, Set Decorator


Outstanding Art Direction For Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Hiding In The Light The Lost Worlds Of Planet Earth Unafraid Of The Dark FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Seth Reed, Production Designer Johnny Jos, Art Director

The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Portlandia Celery Sharing Finances 3D Printer IFC Broadway Video for IFC  Tyler Robinson, Production Designer

Schuyler Telleen, Art Director Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon Host: Jonah Hill Host: Anna Kendrick NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony NBC NBC in association with FiveCurrents

George Tsypin, Production Designer Rob Bissinger, Art Director

The Voice Episode 601 Episode 516A Episode 607 NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director

Lydia Smyth, Art Director Kristen O'Malley, Set Decorator



Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Louie FX Networks Pig Newton, Inc. and FX Productions

Gayle Keller, Casting Director

Modern Family ABC Picador Productions & Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

Nurse Jackie Showtime Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

Orange Is The New Black Netflix Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

Veep HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pat Moran, CSA, Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Coven FX Networks - 20th Century Fox Television

Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Fargo FX Networks MGM and FX Productions

Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director

The Normal Heart HBO HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment


Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad AMC Sony Pictures Television

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting Director Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting Director Kiira Arai, CSA, Casting Director

Game Of Thrones HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator  Productions

Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, Casting Director

The Good Wife CBS Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mark Saks, CSA, Casting Director

House Of Cards Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

True Detective HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Christine Kromer, CSA, Casting Director Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director

Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions

Amanda Mackey, CSA, Casting Director

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond, CSA, Casting Director

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in

co-production with Masterpiece

Julia Duff, CDG, Casting Director

Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting Director

Treme HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting Director

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director


Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars Routines: Human / Ameksa / Too Darn Hot ABC BBC Worldwide  Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance Routines: Trigger / Sand / The Gravel Road FOX Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Christopher Scott, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance Routines: Edge of Glory / Feelin’ Good / I Can’t Make You Love Me FOX Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance Routines:  Puttin’ on the Ritz / Gold Rush / Run the World - FOX Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer
Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

So You Think You Can Dance Routines: Hanging by a Thread / Wicked Game / Medicine FOX Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

Michael Slovis, ASC, Director of Photography


Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

The Exes When Haskell Met Sammy TV Land Hudson Street Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother Daisy CBS Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing Eve's Boyfriend ABC Twentieth Century Fox Television

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Mike & Molly Weekend At Peggy's CBS Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

2 Broke Girls And The Near Death Experience CBS Bonanza Productions Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography


Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Fargo Buridan's Ass FX Networks MGM and FX Productions

Dana Gonzales, Director of Photography

Fargo The Crocodile's Dilemma FX Networks MGM and FX Productions Matt Lloyd, CSC, Director of Photography

Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond Episode 1 BBC America Ecosse Films and BBC America and Sky Atlantic co-production Edward Wild, Director of Photography

Killing Kennedy National Geographic

The Normal Heart  HBO  HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Danny Moder, Director of Photography

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece)  PBS  Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Neville Kidd, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Breaking Bad  Granite State  AMC  Sony Pictures Television

Game Of Thrones  Two Swords  HBO  HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jonathan Freeman, ASC, Director of Photography

Game Of Thrones  The Lion And The Rose  HBO  HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Anette Haellmigk, Director of Photography

Homeland  The Star  Showtime  Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography

House Of Cards  Chapter 18  Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger StreetChannel Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

Stephen St. John, Director of Photography

House Of Cards • Chapter 18 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix


Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

True Detective  Who Goes There  HBO  HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Tokyo CNN Zero Point Zero Production

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Punjab CNN Zero Point Zero Productions

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Bill Pope, ASC, Director of Photography


The Square Netflix Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Cinematography Team

Vice Greenland Is Melting/Bonded Labor HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Jake Burghart, Director of Photography Jerry Ricciotti, Director of Photography


Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming


Alaska: The Last Frontier Of Moose And Men

  • Discovery Channel Discovery Studios

Brian Mandle, Director of Photography Scott Gardner, Camera

Neil Moore, Camera David Short, Camera

John Whittier, Camera


The Amazing Race Part Like The Red Sea CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Cinematography Team


Deadliest Catch Careful What You Wish For

  • Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team


Project Runway Tie The Knot Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography


Survivor Mad Treasure Hunt (Cagayan) CBS Mark Burnett Productions Cinematography Team

The Voice Episode 601 NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Alex Van Wagner, Cinematography


Outstanding Commercial


Childlike Imagination General Imagination

MJZ, Production Company BBDO, Ad Agency


Hero's Welcome Budweiser HSI Productions, Production Company Anomaly, Ad Agency


Misunderstood Apple

Park Pictures, Production Company TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency


Possibilities Nike

MJZ, Production Company Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency


Puppy Love Budweiser RSA, Production Company Anomaly, Ad Agency


Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire New York Sour HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

John Dunn, Costume Designer Lisa Padovani, Costume Designer

Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor


Downton Abbey Episode 8 PBS A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer Heather Leat, Costume Supervisor

Poli Kyriacou, Assistant Costume Designer


Game Of Thrones The Lion And The Rose HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer Nina Ayres, Assistant Costume Designer

Mad Men Time Zones AMC Lionsgate Television

Janie Bryant, Costume Designer

Tiffany White Stanton, Costume Designer Stacy Horn, Costume Supervisor

Once Upon A Time A Curious Thing ABC ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer


Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special


American Horror Story: Coven Bitchcraft FX Networks 20th Century Fox Television Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Macey, Costume Supervisor

Ken Van Duyne, Assistant Costume Designer


House Of Versace Lifetime BFL Productions

Clair Nadon, Costume Designer

Nicole Magny, Assistant Costume Designer

The Normal Heart HBO HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Daniel Orlandi, Costume Designer

Gail A. Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor Hartsell Taylor, Costume Supervisor Maria Tortu, Assistant Costume Designer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in

co-production with Masterpiece

Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor

The White Queen The Price Of Power Starz

  • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground  Entertainment

Nic Ede, Costume Designer Raissa Hans, Costume Supervisor

Elizabeth Healy, Assistant Costume Designer


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series


Breaking Bad Tohajillee AMC Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, A.C.E, Edited by


Breaking Bad Felina AMC Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by


Breaking Bad Granite State AMC Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, A.C.E., Edited by Chris McCaleb, Edited by

House Of Cards Chapter 14 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Byron Smith, MPEG, Editor


True Detective Who Goes There HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Affonso Goncalves, Editor


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series


Modern Family Vegas ABC Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor


Orange Is The New Black Tit Punch Netflix

  • Lionsgate Television for Netflix

William Turro, Editor


Orange Is The New Black Can't Fix Crazy Netflix Lionsgate Television for Netflix Michael S. Stern, Edited by


Orange Is The New Black Tall Men With Feelings Netflix Lionsgate Television for Netflix

Shannon Mary Mitchell, A.C.E., Edited by


Portlandia Getting Away IFC Broadway Video for IFC

Bill Benz, Editor

Daniel Gray Longino, Editor


Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series


The Big Bang Theory The Cooper Extraction

  • CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter Chakos, Edited by


The Colbert Report Episode 9115 Comedy Central Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Christein Aromando, Editor

Jason Baker, Editor


The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Episode 19006 Comedy Central Central Productions, LLC

Robert York, Editor Eric Davies, Editor Graham Frazier, Editor

Daric Schlesselman, Editor


How I Met Your Mother Gary Blauman CBS

  • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Edited by


Jimmy Kimmel Live Behind The Scandelabra

  • ABC ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

James Crowe, Editor Jason Bielski, Editor Brian Marsh, Editor Kevin McCullough, Editor Matt Williams, Editor


Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie


Fargo The Crocodile’s Dilemma FX Networks MGM and FX Productions Skip MacDonald, A.C.E., Edited by


Fargo The Rooster Prince FX Networks MGM and FX Productions

Bridget Durnford, Edited by


Fargo Buridan's Ass FX Networks MGM and FX Productions

Regis Kimble, Editor


The Normal Heart HBO HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Adam Penn, Editor


Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in

co-production with Masterpiece

Yan Miles, Editor


Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials


AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Mel Brooks TNT AFI Productions

Michael Polito, Editor Debra Light, Editor Thomas Mitchell, Editor Dave Brown, Editor

Pi Ware, Editor

Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Jennilind Productions

Kent Beyda, A.C.E., Editor


The Colbert Report People Destroying America: Vicco Mayor Johnny Cummings (Segment) Comedy Central Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor


The Colbert Report StePhfest Colbchella ‘013 Daft Punk’d (Segment) Comedy Central Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Jason Baker, Editor


The Daily Show With Jon Stewart McConnelling (Segment) Comedy Central Central Productions, LLC

Eric Davies, Editor


Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming


American Masters Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin' PBS A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Gordon Mason, A.C.E., Editor Stephen Ellis, Editor

Phil McDonald, Editor


Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Tokyo CNN Zero Point Zero Productions

Nick Brigden, Editor


COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

John Duffy, A.C.E., Edited by Michael O'Halloran, Edited by Eric Lea, Edited by

The Sixties: The Assassination Of President Kennedy CNN Herzog & Company

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

The Square Netflix Noujaim Films, Maktube Productions, Netflix Originals, Worldview Entertainment, Roast Beef Productions and Participant Media for Netflix Pedro Kos, Edited by

Christopher de la Torre, Edited by Muhamed El Manasterly, Edited by


Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming


The Amazing Race Part Like The Red Sea CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Editor Andy Castor, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor

Deadliest Catch Careful What You Wish For

  • Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor Rob Butler, A.C.E., Editor

Art O'Leary, Editor


Naked And Afraid The Jungle Curse Discovery Channel Produced by Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel

Emily Hsuan, Editor Chris Meyer, Editor

Project Runway Finale, Part 2 Lifetime The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment Julie Cohen, Editor

Scott Austin Hahn, Editor Adrienne Salisbury, Editor Eileen Finkelstein, Editor Ryan Mallick, Editor

Yaffa Lerea, Editor

Survivor Head Of The Snake (Cagayan) CBS Mark Burnett Productions

Frederick Hawthorne, Supervising Editor Joubin Mortazavi, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor Dave Armstrong, Editor Andrew Bolhuis, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor

The Voice Episode 601 NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television John M. Larson, Supervising Editor

Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor Robert M. Malachowski Jr., Supervising Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor

Eric B. Shanks, Editor Jason Stewart, Editor Robby Thompson, Editor Noel Guerra, Editor James Munoz, Editor

Nicola Mount, Hairstylist


Mad Men The Runaways AMC Lionsgate Television

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist Ai Nakata, Hairstylist


Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special


Dancing With The Stars 1805 ABC BBC Worldwide  Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

Key & Peele Substitute Teacher #3

  Comedy Central Central Productions

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series


Boardwalk Empire William Wilson HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Therese Ducey, Key Hairstylist


Downton Abbey Episode 8 PBS A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist Adam James Phillips, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones The Lion and the Rose HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist Raissa Patton, Key Hairstylist

The Originals Dance Back From The Grave CW Bonanza Productions Inc., My So-Called Company and Alloy Entertainment in association with Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios

Colleen Labaff, Department Head Hairstylist Kimberley Spiteri, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist Natasha Allegro, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live Host: Anna Kendrick NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist  Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

The Voice Episode 419B NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist Samantha Wen, Hairstylist

Corey Hill, Hairstylist Cheryl Marks, Hairstylist

The White Queen Long Live the King Starz

  • Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an All 3 Media Company) and Playground  Entertainment

Karen Bryan-Dawson, Department Head Hairstylist Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist

Julie Kendrick, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Coles, Hairstylist


Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series



America's Got Talent Episode 826 NBC FremantleMedia North America

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Lorne MacDougall, Lighting Director

  Dancing With The Stars Episode 1711A

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie


American Horror Story: Coven FX Networks

  • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Key Hairstylist

Yolanda Mercadel, Hairstylist Daina Daigle, Additional Hairstylist

Bonnie & Clyde Lifetime Sony Pictures Television

Audrey Anzures, Department Head Hairstylist Catherine Childers, Hairstylist

Mob City A Guy Walks Into a Bar TNT TNT Originals

Nina Marie Paskowitz, Department Head Hairstylist Michael Moore, Key Hairstylist

The Normal Heart HBO HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Key Hairstylist Valerie Gladstone, Hairstylist Frida Ardottir, Personal Hairstylist

Lyndell Quiyou, Personal Hairstylist

ABC BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Episode 1 (Will Smith/U2) NBC Universal Television and Broadway Video

Fred Bock, Lighting Director Phil Hymes, Lighting Director

Jared Kirchmer, Lighting Director Francis Biancamano, Lighting Director

The Voice Episode 619A NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director John Bradley, Lighting Director

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Noah A. Mitz, Lighting Director

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director


Outstanding Main Title Design

Black Sails Starz Platinum Dunes and

  Quaker Moving Pictures in association with

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special


The Beatles: The Night That Changed America

  • CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer Ted Wells, Lighting Designer Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Mike Zinman, Lighting Director

The 56th Grammy Awards CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director


Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony NBC NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer Michael Owen, Lighting Director Ross Williams, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Bruno Mars FOX NFL Network production Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Pete Radice, Lighting Director David Grill, Lighting Director LeRoy Bennett, Lighting Director

67th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry  Entertainment

Starz Originals

Karen Fong, Director

Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Director Alan Williams, Designer/Art Director Kris Kuksi, Fine Art Sculptor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Curtis Doss, Creative Director Shaun Collings, Creative Director

Randall Smith, Visual Effects Supervisor Tom Connors, CG Supervisor

Masters Of Sex Showtime Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions,  Timberman/Beverly  Productions Leanne Dare, Art Director

Yi-Jen Liu, Designer Jon Forsman, Animator Gabriel Britz, Editor

Silicon Valley HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky works, and 3 Arts Entertainment

Garson Yu, Creative Director

Mehmet Kizilay, Designer/Lead Animator


True Detective HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger Patrick Clair, Creative Director

Raoul Marks, Animator

Jennifer Sofio Hall, Creative Producer


Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)


Boardwalk Empire New York Sour HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist


Breaking Bad Ozymandias AMC Sony Pictures Television

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist Corey Welk, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones Oathkeeper HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Ann McEwan, Makeup Artist

Mad Men The Runaways AMC Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist  Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist Jen Greenberg, Additional Makeup Artist

True Detective The Secret Fate Of All Of Life

  • HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

Felicity Bowring, Department Head Makeup Artist Wendy Bell, Key Makeup Artist

Ann Pala, Makeup Artist Kim Perrodin, Makeup Artist

Linda Dowds, Personal Makeup Artist


Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars 1703 ABC BBC Worldwide  Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

Key & Peele East/West Bowl Rap Comedy Central Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

David L. Anderson, Makeup Artist Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Additional Makeup Artist Sara Egan, Additional Makeup Artist Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

So You Think You Can Dance Season 10 Finale FOX Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Heather Anne Cummings, Department Head Makeup Artist

Amy Harmon, Makeup Artist Angela Nogaro, Makeup Artist Allan Avendano, Makeup Artist

Tym Schutchai Buacharern, Makeup Artist


The Voice Episode 516B NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Simmons, Key Makeup Artist Thea Samuels, Makeup Artist Kristene Bernard, Makeup Artist Carlene Kearns, Makeup Artist Molly Tissavary, Makeup Artist


Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Coven FX Networks

  • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist Vicki Vacca, Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Artist Lucy O'Reilly, Makeup Artist

Anna Nicole Lifetime Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Amber Crowe, Key Makeup Artist


Bonnie & Clyde Lifetime Sony Pictures Television

Trefor Proud, Department Head Makeup Artist Karri Farris, Key Makeup Artist

Fargo FX Networks MGM and FX Productions

Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist

Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Gunther Schetterer, Makeup Artist Keith Sayer, Personal Makeup Artist

The Normal Heart HBO HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Makeup Artist Nicky Pattison, Makeup Artist

LuAnn Claps, Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Makeup Artist

Carla White, Personal Makeup Artist


Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special


American Horror Story: Coven FX Networks

  • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist David L. Anderson, Makeup Effects Artist Cristina Patterson, Makeup Effects Artist Rob Freitas, Makeup Effects Artist

Anna Nicole Lifetime Sony Pictures Television for Lifetime Television

Todd McIntosh, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

David De Leon, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Greg Cannom, Prosthetic Designer


Boardwalk Empire William Wilson HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Steven Lawrence, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Breaking Bad Felina AMC Sony Pictures Television

Tarra Day, Department Head Makeup Artist Steve LaPorte, Key Makeup Artist

Greg Nicotero, Prosthetic Designer Stephan Dupuis, Makeup Artist Howard Leigh Berger, Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones The Children HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

The Normal Heart HBO HBO Films in association with Plan B Entertainment, Blumhouse and Ryan Murphy Productions Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Sherri Berman Laurence, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Mary Anne Spano, Special Makeup Effects Artist James Sarzotti, Special Makeup Effects Artist Nicky Pattison, Special Makeup Effects Artist


Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)


COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Alan Silvestri, Music by


Downton Abbey Episode 8 PBS A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

John Lunn, Music by


Game Of Thrones The Mountain and the Viper HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator  Productions

Ramin Djawadi, Music by


House Of Cards Chapter 26 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by


True Detective Form and Void HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger

T Bone Burnett, Music by

Herblock: The Black & The White HBO The Stevens Company in association with HBO Documentary Films

Rob Mathes, Music by


Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in

co-production with Masterpiece

David Arnold, Music by Michael Price, Music by

The White Queen The Final Battle Starz Starz presents in association with Company Pictures (an all 3 Media Company) and Playground  Entertainment

John Lunn, Music by


Outstanding Music Direction


Barbra Streisand: Back to Brooklyn (Great Performances) PBS A Co-Production of the Jack My Dog Corporation and Thirteen Productions LLC in association with WNET William Ross, Music Director


The Beatles: The Night That Changed America

  • CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Don Was, Music Director


The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director


  Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)


American Horror Story: Coven The Seven Wonders FX Networks 20th Century Fox Television

James Levine, Music by


Clear History HBO HBO Films

Ludovic Bource, Music by


Fargo The Crocodile's Dilemma FX Networks MGM and FX Productions Jeff Russo, Music by

NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Lenny Pickett, Music Director

Leon Pendarvis, Music Director Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

The Sound Of Music Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

David Chase, Music Director


67th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry  Entertainment

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director Jamie Lawrence, Music Director


Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics


A Christmas Carol - The Concert Song Title: No Trouble PBS Scrooge & Friends LLC Bob Christianson, Music by

Alisa Hauser, Lyrics by


Key & Peele Substitute Teacher #3 / Song Title: Les Mis Comedy Central Central Productions

Joshua Funk, Music by Rebecca Drysdale, Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon / Song Title: Home For The Holiday (Twin Bed)

  • NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Chris Kelly, Lyrics by Sarah Schneider, Lyrics by Aidy Bryant, Lyrics by Kate McKinnon, Lyrics by

Sofia The First: The Floating Palace Song Title: Merroway Cove Disney Channel Disney Television Animation

John William Kavanaugh, Music by Craig Gerber, Lyrics by

Sons Of Anarchy A Mother's Work / Song Title: Day Is Gone FX Networks Fox 21 Bob Thiele, Music & Lyrics by

Noah Gundersen, Music & Lyrics by Kurt Sutter, Music & Lyrics by

67th Annual Tony Awards Song Title: Bigger!

  • CBS White Cherry Entertainment

Tom Kitt, Music by

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Lyrics by


Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music


Black Sails Starz Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Julian Bear McCreary, Theme by

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Alan Silvestri, Theme by


Magic City Starz Media Talent

Daniele Luppi, Theme by


Sleepy Hollow FOX K/O Paper Products in association with 20th Century Fox Television Brian Tyler, Theme by

Robert Grant Lydecker, Theme by


The Spoils Of Babylon IFC Funny or Die for IFC

Andrew Feltenstein, Theme by John Nau, Theme by


Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series


Black Sails I. Starz Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Iain Eyre, Sound Editor

Sue Cahill, Sound Editor Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Editor Tim Tuchrello, Sound Editor Brett Voss, Sound Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James "Jimmy" Moriana, Foley Artist

Boardwalk Empire White Horse Pike HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front  Productions

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Jeffrey Stern, Dialogue Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad Felina AMC Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor Kathryn Madsen, Supervsing Sound Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor Tim Boggs, Foley Editor Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Dominique Decaudian, Foley Artist


Game Of Thrones The Watchers On The Wall

  • HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor  Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer David Klotz, Music Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

The Walking Dead Too Far Gone AMC AMC Productions

Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Lou Thomas, Dialogue Ediitor

Clayton Weber, Foley Artist


Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special


American Horror Story: Coven Fearful Pranks Ensue FX Networks 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor David Klotz, Music Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor

Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Effects Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Bonnie & Clyde Night Two Lifetime Sony Pictures Television

Robert L. Sephton, Supervising Sound Editor / Sound Designer

Pembrooke Andrews, Supervising Dialogue & ADR Editor

Joanie Diener, Music Editor Chato Hill, Dialogue Editor Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor Mike Pipgras, Foley Editor

Anita Cannella, Foley Artist Amy Kane, Foley Artist

Fargo The Crocodile's Dilemma FX Networks MGM and FX Productions Frank Laratta, Supervising Sound Editor

Kevin Buchholz, ADR Supervisor John Peccatiello, Sound Design Skye Lewin, Music Editor

Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor Brent Planiden, ADR Editor Adam DeCoster, Foley Artist Andrew Morgado, Foley Artist

Klondike Part 1 Discovery Channel Discovery Networks in association with Entertainment One and Nomadic Pictures presents

Lee Walpole, Supervising Sound Editor Frank Laratta, Sound Designer

Iain Eyre, ADR Supervisor

Andy Kennedy, Sound Effects Editor Jason Lawrence, Dialogue Editor

Mob City Oxpecker & Stay Down TNT TNT Originals

Matthew E. Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor Rickley Dumm, Sound Effects Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor Jason King, Sound Effects Editor Lou Thomas, Dialogue & ADR Editor Joseph Tsai, Foley Editor

Alyson Dee Moore, Foley Artist John Roesch, Foley Artist

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in

co-production with Masterpiece

Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor

Jon Joyce, Sound Editor

Paul McFadden, Sound Editor Sue Harding, Foley Artist


Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)


The Amazing Race Part Like The Red Sea CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor Julian Gomez, Sound Editor Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor Andy Castor, Sound Editor Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor Ryan Leamy, Sound Editor Eric Beetner, Sound Editor Aaron Cross, Sound Editor

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Punjab CNN Zero Point Zero Productions

Benny Mouthon, Sound Editor Hunter Gross, Sound Editor

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Christopher Harvengt, Supervising Sound Editor Richard S. Steele, Sound Designer

Kevin Meltcher, Sound Editor Jeff Carson, Music Editor

Bob Costanza, Sound Effects Editor Lisa Varetakis, Dialogue / ADR Editor

Bill Bell, Foley Supervisor / Sound Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist

Jill Sanders, Foley Artist


Vice Terrorist University/Armageddon Now

  • HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

Sean Canada, Sound Editor


The World Wars Trial By Fire HISTORY Stephen David Entertainment for History Tim W. Kelly, Sound Supervisor

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editor Brian McAllister, Sound Editor John Kilgour, Sound Editor Mike Alfin, Sound Editor


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)


Breaking Bad Felina AMC Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

Downton Abbey Episode 8 PBS A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association with NBC Universal

Alistair Crocker, Sound Mixer Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Alex Fielding, Re-Recording Mixer

Game Of Thrones The Watchers On The Wall

  • HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

Homeland Good Night Showtime Showtime Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

House Of Cards Chapter 14 Netflix Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie


American Horror Story: Coven Fearful Pranks Ensue FX Networks 20th Century Fox Television

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer  Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Fargo The Crocodile's Dilemma FX Networks MGM and FX Productions Mike Playfair, Production Mixer

David Raines, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Killing Kennedy National Geographic Channel Scott Free Productions for National Geographic Channels

William Britt, Production Mixer Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Sherlock: His Last Vow (Masterpiece) PBS Hartswood West for BBC/Cymru Wales in

co-production with Masterpiece

John Mooney, Sound Mixer

Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer Doug Sinclair, ADR Mixer

Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer


Treme Sunset On Louisianne HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Blown Deadline Productions

Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Mixer Andy Kris, Re-Recording Mixer

Blake Leyh, Music Mixer


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation


Californication Kickoff Showtime Showtime Presents, Aggressive Mediocrity, And Then…

Daniel Church, Sound Mixer Todd Grace, Re-Recording Mixer

Edward C. Carr, Re-Recording Mixer


Modern Family The Wedding, Part 1 ABC Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Nurse Jackie The Lady With The Lamp Showtime Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions

Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

The Simpsons Married To The Blob FOX Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Veep Detroit HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions

Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer


Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special


The Beatles: The Night That Changed America

  • CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Larry Reed, Production Mixer Tom Holmes, Production Mixer Al Schmitt, Music Mixer

Giles Martin, Music Mixer

Josh Morton, Re-Recording Mixer


The 56th Grammy Awards CBS AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Tom Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Mixer Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Paul Sandweiss, Package Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Kennedy Center Honors CBS The Stevens Company in association with the John F. Kennedy Center

Tom Holmes, Production Mixer

Paul Sandweiss, Post Mixing (Music) Dave O'Donnell, Post Mixing (Music) Josh Morton, Post Mixing

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer


The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer

Kristian Pedregon, Post Production Mixer Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

The Voice Episode 619A NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Michael Abbott, Production Mixer

Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Mixer John Koster, Production Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer

Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Tim Hatayama, Music Mix Recordist

Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer Andrew Fletcher, FOH Mixer

Bill Deitzman, Reality Stage Monitor Mixer Eddie Marquez, Production Sub Mixer


Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming


The Amazing Race Part Like The Red Sea CBS WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau C.A.S., Production Mixer Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer


American Masters Jimi Hendrix: Hear My Train A Comin' PBS A Production of Fuse Films and Thirteen’s American Masters for WNET

Eddie Kramer, Music Mixing Steve Crook, Re-Recording Mixer

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown Tokyo CNN Zero Point Zero Productions

Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey Standing Up In The Milky Way FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer Joel Catalan, Re-Recording Mixer Paul Arnoff, ADR Mixer

David Torres, Foley Mixer


Deadliest Catch Careful What You Wish For

  • Discovery Channel Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer


Outstanding Special And Visual Effects


Almost Human Pilot FOX Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Bad Robot Productions and Warner Bros.

Television

Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor

Robert Habros, On-set Visual Effects Supervisor Curtis Krick, VFX Producer

Steve Melchiorre, VFX Producer Michael Cliett, VFX Lead

Christopher Lance, Digital Effects Supervisor David Beedon, CG Supervisor

Adam Stern, Lead Environment Designer Jared Jones, 2D Lead

COSMOS: A SpaceTime Odyssey The Immortals FOX/NatGeo Fuzzy Door Productions and Cosmos Studios, Inc. in association with FOX Broadcasting Company and National Geographic Channel

Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Addie Manis, Visual Effects Producer

Natasha Francis, Visual Effects Producer Luke McDonald, Digital Supervisor

Sam Edwards, Compositing Supervisor Michael Maher, Visual Effects Concept Artist Dominic Vidal, Visual Effects

Ryan Tudhope, Visual Effects Ergin Kuke, Visual Effects

Game Of Thrones The Children HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Joern Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator Eric Carney, Visual Effects Previs Lead

Sabrina Gerhardt, Visual Effects Animation Producer

Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor

Thomas H. Schelesny, CG Sequence Supervisor Robert Simon, Visual Effects Concept Designer

The 100 We Are Grounders, Part 2 CW Bonanza Productions in association with Alloy Entertainment, Warner Bros. Television and CBS Television Studios

Andrew Orloff, Digital Effects Supervisor Michael Cliett, Visual Effects Supervisor Tyler Weiss, Visual Effects Producer Kornel Farkas, 2D Lead Compositor Chris Pounds, Compositor

Andrew Bain, 3D Lead Artist Mike Rhone, FX Lead Artist

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. T.A.H.I.T.I. ABC ABC Studios in association with Marvel Television

Mark Kolpack, Visual Effects Supervisor Gary D'Amico, Special Effects Supervisor

Sabrina M. Arnold, Lead Visual Effects Producer Tracy Takahashi, Visual Effects Producer Jonathan Tanimoto, Digital Effects Supervisor Kevin Lingenfelser, Senior Lead Compositor Matt Von Brock, Senior Lead CG Artist

Thomas Mahoney, Senior Lead CG Artist Mitch Gates, Lead CG Artist


Outstanding Special And Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Black Sails I. Starz Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals

Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Graff, Visual Effects Supervisor  George Murphy, Visual Effects Supervisor Annemarie Griggs, Visual Effects Producer Mitch Claspy, Visual Effects Coordinator

Jeremy Hattingh, Visual Effects On-set Lead Doug Hardy, Special Effects Lead

Nick Hsieh, Compositing Lead Steve Messing, Matte Artist

Da Vinci's Demons The Sins of Daedalus Starz Starz presents an Adjacent Production in association with Phantom Four Films

Tom Horton, Series VFX Supervisor/Producer Nicky Walsh, Visual Effects On-set Supervisor Paul Simpson, VFX Supervisor

Gavin Gregory, VFX Producer

Simon A. Mills, VFX Production Manager Louis Dunlevy, 3D Lead

Paul Round, 2D Lead Stefan Susemihl, 2D Lead Alex Snookes, 2D Artist

Hawaii Five-0 Ho'onani Makuakane CBS Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor Alexander G. Soltes, Visual Effects Producer John Hartigan, Special Effects Coordinator Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Supervisor Dan Lopez, 3D Lead Artist Steve Graves, 3D Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Lead Compositing Artist Chad Schott, Compositing Artist

Mob City A Guy Walks Into a Bar TNT TNT Originals

Jason Maxwell Sperling, Visual Effects Supervisor Richard E. Cordobes, Special Effects Supervisor Michael Joseph Morreale, Visual Effects Producer Michael Enriquez, Lead 3D Artist

Valeri Ann Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist William L. Arance, 3D Artist

Megan Ellen Omi, 2D Artist Diego Galtieri, 2D Artist Franco Leng, 2D Artist

Vikings Invasion HISTORY An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Dennis Berardi, Senior Visual Effects Producer Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter

The Walking Dead 30 Days Without An Accident AMC AMC Productions  Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor

Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Matt Robken, VFX Producer

Gary Romey, VFX Coordinator Martin Hilke, Lead 2D Artist Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead CG Artist

William L. Arance, Senior CG Artist Dylen Velasquez, 2D Artist


Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program


Brooklyn Nine-Nine FOX Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator


Community NBC Krasnoff/Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap production in association with Universal Television and Sony Pictures Television Casey Charles O'Neill, Stunt Coordinator


It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia FX Networks FX Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator


Sam & Cat Nickelodeon Nickelodeon in association with Schneider's Bakery, Inc. Vince Deadrick, Jr., Stunt Coordinator

Shameless Showtime Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros.

Television

Julie Michaels, Stunt Coordinator


Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie


The Blacklist NBC Sony Pictures Television and Davis Entertainment

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator


Game Of Thrones HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator  Productions

Paul Herbert, Stunt Coordinator


Grimm NBC Universal Television and Hazy Mills

Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator


Hawaii Five-0 CBS Kurtzman Orsi Paper Products, 101st Street Television, CBS Productions

Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator


Revolution NBC Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros.

Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator


True Blood HBO HBO Entertainment in association with Your Face Goes Here Entertainment

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator


Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series


The Big Bang Theory The Locomotive Manipulation CBS Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera Ray Gonzales, Camera

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

Richard G. Price, Camera

John D. O'Brien, Video Control


The Daily Show With Jon Stewart Episode 18153 Comedy Central Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera Phil Salanto, Camera Rich York, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control


Dancing With The Stars Episode 1711A ABC BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera

Chris Gray, Video Control


Jimmy Kimmel Live In Austin ABC ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director Parker Bartlett, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera Greg Grouwinkel, Camera Garret Hurt, Camera Ritch Kenney, Camera Bernd Reinhardt, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

41

Saturday Night Live Host: Jimmy Fallon NBC SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director

Paul Cangialosi, Camera Joe DeBonis, Camera Kurt Decker, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Barry Frischer, Camera John Pinto, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control Susan Noll, Senior Video Control

The Voice Episode 519A NBC Mark Burnett’s One Three Inc. and Talpa Media USA in association with Warner Horizon Television Allan Wells, Technical Director

Diane Biederbeck, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Manny Bonilla, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Guido Frenzel, Camera Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera  Marc Hunter, Camera Scott Hylton, Camera

Katherine Iacofano, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control


Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special


The Oscars ABC Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Eric Becker, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera Patrick Gleason, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera Brian Lataille, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Tore Livia, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Easter Xua, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control

Sochi 2014 Olympic Winter Games Opening Ceremony NBC NBC in association with FiveCurrents

Mark Causey, Technical Director Michael Aagaard, Camera

Cody Alexander, Camera Michael Borowski, Camera Sam Brattini, Camera John Chupein, Camera Richard Fox, Jr., Camera Keith Greenwood, Camera Michael Harvath, Camera Kevin Kellogg, Camera

Ed Krivis, Camera Richard Leible, Camera Tore Livia, Camera  James Mansfield, Camera Brian Phraner, Camera John Pinto, Camera

Rick Rice, Camera Thomas Stone, Camera Nick Utley, Camera  Ken Woo, Camera

The Sound Of Music Live! NBC Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment

Emmett Loughran, Technical Director Robert Muller, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera Jerry Cancel, Camera Lesley Hankey, Camera Ray Hoover, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Andrew Jansen, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera

Jeff Latonero, Camera Pat Minietta, Camera Brian Phraner, Camera

Claus Stuhl Weissenburg, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control Yoneet Solange, Video Control

67th Annual Tony Awards CBS White Cherry  Entertainment

Eric Becker, Technical Director Mike Anderson, Technical Director Rob Balton, Camera

Robert Del Russo, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Ernie Jew, Camera

John Kosmaczewski, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera

Jim Tufaro, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control


This article is related to: Emmys, 2014 Primetime Emmy Awards, Awards