Zero Dark Thirty Jessica Chastain
Best Picture:
1. Zero Dark Thirty
2. Amour
3. Holy Motors
4. Magic Mike
5. Beasts of the Southern Wild

Best Director:
1. Kathryn Bigelow, Zero Dark Thirty
2. Leos Carax, Holy Motors
3. Michael Haneke, Amour
4. Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild
5. Wes Anderson, Moonrise Kingdom

Best Actor:
1. Denis Lavant, Holy Motors
2. Joaquin Phoenix, The Master
3. Daniel Day-Lewis, Lincoln
4. Jack Black, Bernie
5. Jean-Louis Trintignant, Amour

Michelle Williams Take This Waltz
Best Actress:
1. Emmanuelle Riva, Amour
2. Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty
3. Quvenzhane Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild
4. Ann Dowd, Compliance
5. Michelle Williams, Take This Waltz

Best Supporting Actor:
1. Matthew McConaughey, Magic Mike
2. Phillip Seymour Hoffman, The Master
3. Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained
4. Samuel L. Jackson, Django Unchained
5. Ezra Miller, The Perks of Being a Wallflower

Best Supporting Actress:
1. Rosemarie DeWitt, Your Sister's Sister
2. Nicole Kidman, The Paperboy
3. Edith Scob, Holy Motors
4. Jennifer Ehle, Zero Dark Thirty
5. Judi Dench, Skyfall

Magic Mike
Best Original Screenplay:
1. Mark Boal, Zero Dark Thirty
2. Quentin Tarantino, Django Unchained
3. Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola, Moonrise Kingdom
4. Reid Carolin, Magic Mike
5. Sarah Polley, Take This Waltz

Best Adapted Screenplay:
1. Tony Kushner, Lincoln
2. Stephen Chbosky, The Perks of Being a Wallflower
3. Richard Linklater & Skip Hollandsworth, Bernie
4. Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild
5. Christopher Nolan & Jonathan Nolan, The Dark Knight Rises

Best Foreign Language Film:
1. Amour
2. No
3. Sister
4. Beyond The Hills
5. War Witch

Best Documentary Feature:
1. How To Survive a Plague
2. The Invisible War
3. This is Not a Film
4. The House I Live In
5. The Gatekeepers

"The Master"
"The Master"
Best Animated Feature*:
1. Frankenweenie
2. ParaNorman
3. Brave
4. Abstain
5. Abstain

Best Film Editing:
1. Zero Dark Thirty
2. The Master
3. Holy Motors
4. How to Survive a Plague
5. The Dark Knight Rises

Best Cinematography:
1. The Master
2. Zero Dark Thirty
3. Life of Pi
4. Beasts of the Southern Wild
5. On the Road

Best Art Direction:
1. The Master
2. Anna Karenina
3. Lincoln
4. Moonrise Kingdom
5. Prometheus

"Moonrise Kingdom"
Focus Features "Moonrise Kingdom"
Best Costume Design:
1. Anna Karenina
2. Moonrise Kingdom
3. Django Unchained
4. The Master
5. Magic Mike

Best Original Score:
1. Beasts of the Southern Wild
2. The Master
3. On the Road
4. Life of Pi
5. Anna Karenina

Best Original Song:
1. "Dull Tool" (This is 40)
2. "Skyfall" (Skyfall)
3. "Freedom" (Django Unchained)
4. "Abraham's Daughter" (The Hunger Games)
5. "Ladies of Tampa" (Magic Mike)

Best Sound Editing**:
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Skyfall
3. Prometheus
4. Django Unchained
5. Zero Dark Thirty

Samuel L. Jackson, Kerry Washingtin, Django Unchained
Best Sound Mixing**:
1. Django Unchained
2. Skyfall
3. The Dark Knight Rises
4. Prometheus
5. Life of Pi

Best Visual Effects**:
1. Life of Pi
2. Prometheus
3. Cloud Atlas
4. The Dark Knight Rises
5. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

Best Makeup & Hairstyling**:
1. Lincoln
2. The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
3. Les Miserables

*- Please note I've only seen three good animated feature films released in 2012 (and have not seen "Wreck-It Ralph").
**-Please note my "expertise" in these categories is much more limited than in the others.