Click to Skip Ad
Closing in...

The Complete 2012 Emmy Award Nominations, Led By 'Mad Men' and 'American Horror Story'

Photo of Peter Knegt By Peter Knegt | Indiewire July 19, 2012 at 8:30AM

The 2012 Primetime Emmy Award nominations were announced in Los Angeles this morning, and Indiewire has a complete list of nominations in each and every category below.
3

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Two Boats And A Lifeguard • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist

The Borgias • The Confession • Showtime • Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

Tahira Herold, Personal Hairstylist

Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

Downton Abbey • Episode 1 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Anne "Nosh" Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist

Christine Greenwood, Key Hairstylist

Game Of Thrones • The Old Gods And The New • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Mad Men • The Phantom • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Additional Hairstylist

Maria Sandoval, Additional Hairstylist

David Blair, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1407 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Hairstylist

Rachel Dowling, Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Zooey Deschanel • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

Christal Schanes, Hairstylist

Victorious • April Fools Blank • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon and Schneider's Bakery

Cyndra C. Dunn Keitel, Department Head Hairstylist

Monica Lisa Sabedra, Key Hairstylist

Terrie Velazquez Owen, Additional Hairstylist

Shawn Finch, Personal Hairstylist

The Voice • Episode 210A • NBC • One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Additional Hairstylist

Cindy Costello, Additional Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

Renee Dipinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

Samantha Wen, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Samantha Wade, Key Hairstylist

Melanie Verkins, Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Hairstylist

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History

Girorgio Gregorini, Department Head Hairstylist

Peter Nicastro, Key Hairstylist

Gabriele Gregorini, Hairstylist

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in

association with HBO Films

Yvette Rivas, Department Head Hairstylist

Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media – Enhancement To A Television Program Or Series

Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • bravotv.com • Bravo Media and Magical Elves

NBC Universal

Bravo Media

Magical Elves

Game Of Thrones Season Two – Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO • HBO

Entertainment

HBO

The Team Coco Sync App • TBS • Team Coco Digital in association with Conaco, LLC & Turner Broadcasting System

John Wooden, Producer

Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

Conan O'Brien, Producer

Timothy Campbell, Producer

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media—Original

Interactive Television Programming

Dirty Work • rides.tv • Fourth Wall Studios

Fourth Wall Studios

Rides TV

Psych HashTag Killer • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions & Social Samba

USA Network

Universal Cable Productions

Social Samba

What's Trending With Shira Lazar • whatstrending.com • Disrupt/Group

Damon Berger, Executive Producer

Shira Lazar, Executive Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • A 19 Production in association with Fremantle Media

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

Matthew McAdam, Lighting Director

George Harvey, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1307 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 8 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Shows (Part 1) • NBC • One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

84th Annual Academy Awards • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Andrea Bocelli Live In Central Park (Great Performances) • PBS • A Production of Sugar s.r.l. and THIRTEEN for WNET

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Ted Wells, Lighting Director

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

The 54th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna • NBC • NFL Network

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Dave Grill, Lighting Director

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2011 • CBS • Done and Dusted Productions

Jon Kusner, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Nick Collier, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kyle WJ Cooper, Title Designer

Juan Ruiz Anchia, Director of Photography

Gabriel Diaz, Editor

Ryan Murphy, Designer

Great Expectations (Masterpiece) • PBS • A BBC Productions / Masterpiece

Co-Production

Nic Benns, Title Designer

Rodi Kaya, 3D Atrist

Tom Bromwich, Titles Producer

Magic City • Starz • Starz Entertainment, LLC

Ahmet Ahmet, Designer/Creative DIrector

Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Creative Designer

Kathy Kelehan, Producer/Creative Lead

Danielle White, Editor

New Girl • FOX • Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Conn Reilly, Producer

Veva Burns, Art Director

John Priday, Creative Director

Strike Back • Cinemax • Left Bank Pictures in association with British Sky Broadcasting and Cinemax

Nic Benns, Creatie Director/Designer/Animator

Miki Kato, Art Director

Joe Lea, Compositor/Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • Georgia Peaches • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mary Aaron, Key Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Game Of Thrones • The Old Gods And The New • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Melissa Lackersteen, Makeup Artist

Glee • Yes/No • FOX • Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Melissa Buell, Additional Makeup Artist

Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Additional Makeup Artist

Paula Jane Hamilton, Additional Makeup Artist

Darla Albright, Additional Makeup Artist

Mad Men • Christmas Waltz • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Niederbaumer, Makeup Artist

Keith Sayer, Makeup Artist

The Middle • The Play • ABC • A Blackie and Blondie Production in association with Warner Bros. Television

Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist

Heather Cummings, Key Makeup Artist

Michelle Daurio, Makeup Artist

Tifanie White, Makeup Artist

Brian Kinney, Makeup Artist

Elizabeth Dahl, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

(Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1307 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist

Nadege Shoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Hot In Cleveland • Bridezelka • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

Lori Benson, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Lisa Ashley, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Huss Humphries, Key Makeup Artist

How I Met Your Mother • Trilogy Time • CBS • 20th Century Fox Television

Jennifer Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

Kevin Haney, Makeup Artist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Katy Perry • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

Victorious • April Fools Blank • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon and Schneider's Bakery

Michael Johnston, Department Head Makeup Artist

Patti Brand-Reese, Key Makeup Artist

Melanie Mills, Makeup Artist

Nadege Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Lusine Galadjian, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

D. Garen Tolkin, Personal Makeup Artist

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with

History

Mario Michisanti, Department Head Makeup Artist

Francesca Tampieri, Makeup Artist

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in

association with HBO Films

Gretchen Davis, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kyra Panchenko, Personal Makeup Artist

Paul Pattison, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

Michael Mekash, Makeup Effects Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

Boardwalk Empire • The Age Of Reason • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Craig Lindberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jeremy Selenfriend, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Mike Marino, Special Makeup Effects Artist

David Presto, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Michael Fontaine, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Game Of Thrones • Valar Morghulis • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer

Conor O'Sullivan, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Effects Artist

Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Once Upon A Time • Dreamy • ABC • ABC Studios

Toby Lindala, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

The Walking Dead • What Lies Ahead • AMC • AMC Studios

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jonse, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

The Borgias • The Confession • Showtime • Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

John Lunn, Music by

Pan Am • Pilot • ABC • Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television

Blake Neely, Music by

Smash • Publicity • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic

Marc Shaiman, Original Music by

Christian Bacon, Score by

30 Rock • The Tuxedo Begins • NBC • Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jeff Richmond, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice • ABC • Walt Disney Animation Studios

Michael Giacchino, Composer

Game Change • HBO • Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films

Theodore Shapiro, Music by

Hatfields & McCoys • Episode 1 • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with History

John Debney, Music by

Tony Morales, Music by

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in

association with HBO Films

Javier Navarrete, Composer

Missing • The Hard Drive • ABC • ABC Studios

Robert Duncan, Music by

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for

BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

David Arnold, Music

Michael Price, Music

Outstanding Music Direction

Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co

Ian Fraser, Musical Director

Country Music (In Performance At The White House) • PBS • WETA Washington, DC and Bounce, an AEG Company

Steven A. Gibson, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts

Rob Berman, Music Director

Rob Mathes, Music Director

Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy • PBS • Bounce, an AEG Company

Bill Elliott, Music Director

Seth MacFarlane: Swingin’ In Concert • EPIX • AEG Live

Joel McNeeley, Musical Director & Arranger

The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories Of A Life In The Yiddish Theater (Great Performances) • PBS • A production of the Thomashefsky Film Project LLC and Thirteen for WNET

Michael Tilson Thomas, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

The Heart Of Christmas • Song Title: The Heart Of Christmas • GMC • My Three Sons Films, God & Country Entertainment in association with GMC

Matthew West, Music & Lyrics by

Raising Hope • Prodigy / Song Title: Welcome Back To Hope • FOX • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Matthew W. Thompson, Music & Lyrics by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jason Segel / Song Title: I Can't Believe I'm Hosting • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eli Brueggemann, Music by

Seth Meyers, Lyrics by

John Mulaney, Lyrics by

Smash • Pilot / Song Title: Let Me Be Your Star • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic

Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

Scott Wittman, Music & Lyrics by

65th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: It's Not Just For Gays Anymore • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Adam Schlesinger, Music by

David Javerbaum, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Great Expectations (Masterpiece) • PBS • A BBC Productions / Masterpiece

Co-Production

Martin Phipps, Composer

Hell On Wheels • AMC • Entertainment One Television in association with Endemol USA and Monadic Pictures

Gustavo Santaolalla, Theme by

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Sean Callery, Music by

Page Eight (Masterpiece) • PBS • A Heyday Films / Runaway Fridge TV / Carnival / Masterpiece co-production in association with NBC Universal for BBC

Paul Englishby, Music by

Touch • FOX • Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

Lisa Coleman, Theme by

Wendy Melvoin, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Gimcrack And Bunkum • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Igor Nikolic, Sound Editor

Heather Gross, Sound Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

Breaking Bad • Face Off • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Kathryn Madsen, ADR Supervisor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Jeff Cranforn, Sound Editor

CSI: Miami • Blown Away • CBS • Jerry Bruckheimer Production with CBS Studios

Timothy I. Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Brad Katona, Sound Effects Editor

Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor

Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor

Skye Lewin, Music Editor

Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

James Bailey, Foley Artist

Game Of Thrones • Blackwater • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment

Peter Brown, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Design

Kira Roessler, Dialogue/ADR Supervising Sound Editor

Tim Hands, ADR Editor/Co-Supervisor of ADR

Paul Aulicino, M.P.S.E., Foley Editor/Supervising Foley Editor

Stephen P. Robinson, Sound Effects Editor

Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

James Moriana, Foley Artist

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

David Klotz, Music Editor

The Walking Dead • Beside The Dying Fire • AMC • AMC Studios

Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor

Lou Thomas, Dialogue ADR Editor

Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor

Phil Barrie, Sound Effects Editor

David Lee Fein, Foley Artist

Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story • Piggy, Piggy • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

Jason Lezama, Dialogue Editor

Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

Bruce Tanis, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Coke, Foley Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist

Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor

Hatfields & McCoys • HISTORY • Thinkfactory Media in association with

History

Tom Bjelic, Supervising Sound Editor

John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor

John Smith, Sound Editor

Mark Dejczak, Sound Editor

Michael Mancuso, Sound Editor

Dermain Finlayson, Sound Editor

Kevin Banks, Music Editor

Darrell Hall, Music Editor

Alex Bulick, Sound Editor

Nathan Robitaille, Sound Editor

Dan Kiener, Sound Editor

Emilie Boucek, Sound Editor

Steve Baine, Foley Artist

Hemingway & Gellhorn • HBO • Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in

association with HBO Films

Douglas Murray, Supervising Sound Editor

Peter Horner, Sound Designer

Kim Foscato, Dialogue Editor

Steve Boeddeker, FX Sound Editor

Casey Langfelder, FX Sound Editor

Andrea Gard, FX Sound Editor

Pat Jackson, FX Sound Editor

Daniel Laurie, ADR Editor

Goro Kayama, Foley Artist

Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

Joanie Diener, Music Editor

The River • Doctor Emmet Cole • ABC • ABC Studios

Paula Fairfield, Supervising Sound

Editor/Designer

Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor

Carla Murray, Sound Editor

Shelly Roden, Foley Artist

Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist

Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood West for

BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Jeremy Child, Sound Effects Editor

Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming

(Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) • CBS • World Race Productions Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Rich Remis, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

Frozen Planet • Ends Of The Earth • Discovery Channel • A BBC / Discovery

Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada

Kate Hopkins, Dubbing Editor

Tim Owens, Sound Editor

Paul Fisher, Sound Editor

George Harrison: Living In The Material World • HBO • Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

Al Zaleski, Sound Effects Editor

Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor

Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies • A&E • Sony Music

Entertainment's Legacy Recordings and @Radical.Media

Tom Paul, Supervising Sound Editor

Prohibition • A Nation Of Hypocrites • PBS • Florentine Films

Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor

Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor

Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

Erik Ewers, Sound Effects Editor

Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor

This article is related to: Awards, Emmy Awards