You will be redirected back to your article in seconds
Back to IndieWire

AFI FEST ’08 | 22nd Edition Announces 148 Films; Boyle, Swinton To Receive Tributes

AFI FEST '08 | 22nd Edition Announces 148 Films; Boyle, Swinton To Receive Tributes

The 22nd AFI Los Angeles International Film Festival, running October 30-November 9, 2008, has announced its complete schedule. The lineup totals 100 features and 48 shorts, including 6 World Premieres, 17 North American Premieres, and 18 U.S. Premieres. “This year’s selection of international films shows a commitment to cinematic innovation and a renewal of a tradition of realism in cinema,” said Artistic Director Rose Kuo in a statement. In addition, 37 of the features in official selection will be represented by distributors at the American Film Market, unfolding concurrently with AFI from November 5-November 12.

“One of the most exciting things about going to a film festival is opening yourself up to a larger range of filmmakers,” Associate Director of Programming Shaz Bennett said in a statement. “Many of the films at AFI FEST this year haven’t yet received the full attention they deserve, so it’s a chance to see the work of bold new innovative artists that are on the cusp of becoming household names. It’s also exciting to note that we have 23 first time filmmakers and 27 women directors this year, which is greater than in previous years.”

A scene from Danny Boyle’s “Slumdog Millionaire.” Image courtesy of AFI FEST 2008.

The festival also announced that director Danny Boyle and actress Tilda Swinton will each receive tributes at this year’s Festival. Boyle’s tribute event will preceed a special screening of his film, “Slumdog Millionaire.” Swinton’s tribute will feature an hour-long film clip retrospective of her career, followed by a Q&A session with the actress. Both tributes will take place at ArcLight Hollywood.

“The intersection between American and an increasingly globalized world film culture is reflected in both of our tributes reflect that as well,” said Kuo. “Danny Boyle is a filmmaker who started making low budget English films and has produced his strongest work in Hindu (and English) about contemporary 21st century Indian culture. Tilda Swinton is a performer who started doing avant garde theater and video work and most recently won an Academy Award in a mainstream Hollywood film. Her most recent work is directed by a French director inspired by Cassavetes. It is uniquely appropriate that we fete them both at AFI FEST this year.”

Continuing its association with the American Film Market, the following films are among those that will participate in the market as well as screen at the festival: “24 City,” “Achilles And The Tortoise,” “Adam Resurrected,” “Before The Fall,” “Better Things,” “Blood Appears,” “The Chaser,” “The Class,” “Divizionz,” “Everlasting Moments,” “Gachi Boy Wrestling With A Memory,” “A Good Day To Be Black & Sexy,” “The Good The Bad The Weird,” “Hunger,” “Lion’s Den,” “Native Dancer,” “Niloofar,” “Not Quite Hollywood, “Plastic City,” “La Rabia,” “Skin,” “Slumdog Millionaire,” “Sugar,” “Three Blind Mice,” “Time Crimes,” “Tokyo!,” “Two Lovers,” “Wendy And Lucy,” “World’s Apart,” “The Wrestler.”

AFI FEST 2008’s complete lineup is as follows:

Galas

Opening Night Gala –
The Soloist
(World Premiere) Cast: Jamie Foxx, Robert Downey Jr., Catherine Keener, Rachael Harris Dir: Joe Wright Prod: Gary Foster, Russ Krasnoff Exec Prod: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Jeff Skoll, Partricia Whitcher Usa

Centerpiece Galas –
Che
Cast: Benicio Del Toro, Demian Bichir, Santiago Cabrera, Elvira Minguez Dir: Steven Soderbergh Prod: Laura Bickford, Benicio Del Toro Exec Prod: Frederic W. Brost, Gregory Jacobs, Alvaro Augustin, Belen Atienza, Alvaro Longoria, Brahim Chioua, Vincent Maraval, Philip Elway Usa/Spain

The Wrestler
Cast: Mickey Rourke, Marisa Tomei, Evan Rachel Wood Dir/Prod: Darren Aronofsky, Scott Franklin Exec Prod: Vincent Maraval, Agnes Mentre, Jennifer Roth Usa

Closing Night Gala –
Defiance
(World Premiere) Cast: Daniel Craig, Liev Schreiber, Jamie Bell, Alexa Davalos Dir: Edward Zwick Prod: Edward Zwick, Pieter Jan Brugge, Roland Tec, Troy Putney, Alisa Katz Usa

A scene from Rian Johnson’s “The Brothers Bloom.” Image courtesy of AFI FEST 2008.

Special Screenings

Adam Resurrected
Cast: Jeff Goldblum, Willem Dafoe, Derek Jacobi, Ayelet Zurer, Moritz Bleibtreu Dir: Paul Schrader Prod: Ehud Bleiberg, Werner Wirsing Exec Prod: Ulf Israel, Marion Forster Bleiberg Germany/Usa

The Brothers Bloom
Cast: Adrien Brody, Rachel Weisz, Mark Ruffalo, Rinko Kikuchi, Robbie Coltrane Dir: Rian Johnson Prod: Ram Bergman, James D. Stern Exec Prod: Wendy Japhet, Douglas Hanssen Usa

A Christmas Tale
Cast: Catherine Deneuve, Mathieu Amalric, Melvil Poupaud, Chiara Mastroianni, Jean-Paul Roussillon, Anne Cosigny Dir: Arnaud Desplechin Prod: Pascal Caucheteux Exec Prod: France

Hot Dog
Dir: Bill Plympton Prod: Pascal Caucheteux Usa

Idiots And Angels
Dir: Bill Plympton Prod: Bill Plympton Exec Prod: Biljana Labovic Usa

Not Quite Hollywood
Dir: Mark Hartley Prod: Michael Lynch, Craig Griffin Exec Prod: Bruno Charlesworth, Jonathan Shteinman, Paul Weigard, Nick Batzias Australia

Sugar
Dir: Anna Boden, Ryan Fleck Prod: Paul Mezey, Jamie Patricof, Jeremy Kepp Walker Exec Prod: Anna Boden Usa

Tokyo!
Dir: Michel Gondry, Leos Carax, Bong Joon-Ho Prod: Kenzo Horikoshi Exec Prod: Yuji Sadai, Hiroyuki Negishi France/Japan/Germany/South Korea

Two Lovers
Dir: James Gray Prod: Donna Gigliotti, Anthony Katagas, James Gray Exec Prod: Todd Wagner, Mark Cuban, Marc Butan, Agnes Mentre Usa

Wendy And Lucy
Dir: Kelly Reichardt Prod: Neil Kopp. Anish Savjani, Larry Fessenden Exec Prod: Todd Haynes, Phil Morrison, Rajen Savjani, Joshua Blum Usa

Special Presentations

Food Fight
Dir/Prod: Chris Taylor Prod: Mark Rossen

Truth In 24
Dir: Keith Cossrow, Bennett Viseltear Prod: Charles Besser, Chuck Johnsen, Matthew Goldfine, Alan Brown, Jared Hilbert

The World We Want
Dir/Prod: Patrick Davidson

World Cinema

Achilles And The Tortoise
Cast: Beat Takeshi, Kanako Higuchi, Yurei Yanagi, Kumiko Aso, Akira Nakao, Masatoh Ibu, Reo Yoshioka, Mariko Tstusui, Ren Ohsugi, Aya Enjouji, Eri Tokunaga, Nao Omori Dir: Takeshi Kitano Prod: Masayuki Mori, Takio Yoshida Japan

Afterschool
Cast: Rosemarie Dewitt, Paul Sparks, Emory Cohen, Ezra Miller, Michael Stuhlbarg Dir: Antonio Campos Prod: Josh Mond, T. Sean Durkin Exec Prod: Rose Ganguzza Usa

Birdsong
Cast: Mark Peranson, Montse Triola, Victoria Aragones, Lluis Serrat Batile, Lluis Carbo Dir: Albert Serra Prod: Lluis Minarro Exec Prod: Montse Triola Spain

The Chaser
Cast: Kim Yun-Seok, Ha Jung-Woo, Seo Young-Hee, Koo Bon-Woong Dir: Na Hong-Jin Prod: Sujin Kim, Yon In-Beom Exec Prod: Cheong Eui-Seok, Kim Sun-Yong, Jhung Seung-Koo South Korea

The Class
Cast: Francois Begaudeau, Nassim Amrabt, Laura Baguela, Cherif Bounaidja Rachedi Dir: Laurent Cantet Prod: Carole Scotta, Caroline Benjo, Barbara Letellier, Simon Arnal France

Divizionz
Cast: Kyagulanyi “Bobi Wine” Ssentamu, Bugembe “Buchaman” Mark, Catherine “Scarlet” Nakyanzi, Olem ‘lot’ Bonny, Katsigire Patrick Dir: Donald Mugisha, James Tayler Prod: Donald Mugisha, James Tyler Uganda

Everlasting Moments
Cast: Maria Heiskanen, Mikael Persbrandt, Jesper Christensen Dir: Jan Troell Prod: Thomas Stenderup Sweden/Denmark

Finally, Lillian And Dan
Cast: Gretchen Akers, Jason Kean, Lucy Quinn, Timothy Blevins, Sarah Augusta, Mary Dicamillo, Ellen Dicamillo, Karen Uptegrove, Tim Howard, Casey Engels, Susan Turman Dir: Mike Gibisser Prod: Mike Gibisser Usa

Gomorrah
Cast: Toni Servillo, Gianfelice Imparato, Salvatore Abruzzese, Maria Nazionale Dir: Matteo Garrone Prod: Domenico Procacci Italy

A Good Day To Be Black & Sexy
Cast: Chonte Harris, Marcuis Harris, Mylika Davis, Jerome Hawkins Dir: Dennis Dortch Prod: Layla Sewell Exec Prod: Dennis Dortch Usa

The Good The Bad And The Weird
Cast: Lee Byeong-Heon, Jung Woo-Sung, Jeong Woo-Seong, Song Kang-Ho Dir: Kim Jee-Woon Prod: Choi Jae-Won, Kim Jee-Woon, Kim Joo-Sung, Chang Yong-Woon Exec Prod: Miky Lee South Korea

Hunger
Cast: Michael Fassbender, Liam Cunningham, Stuart Graham, Liam Mcmahon Dir: Steve Mcqueen Prod: Laura Hastings-Smith, Robin Gutch Exec Prod: Jan Younghusband, Peter Carlton, Linda James, Edmund Coulthard, Iain Canning United Kingdom

I’m Gonna Explode
Cast: Daniel Gimenez Cacho, Maria Deschamps, Juan Pablo De Santiago, Rebecca Jones, Martha Claudia Moreno Dir: Gerardo Naranjo Prod: Pablo Cruz, Gerardo Naranjo, Hunter Gray, Alain De La Mata Exec Prod: Diego Luna, Gael Garcia Bernal, Tyler Brodie, Alex Orlovsky, Rafael Ley, Hector Ley, Geminiano Pineda, Kyzza Terrazas Mexico

Kisses
Cast: Kelly O’neill, Shane Curry, Stephen Rea, Neili Conroy, Paul Roe Dir: Lance Daly Prod: Macdara Kelleher Exec Prod: Les Kelly Ireland

A Necessary Death
Cast: Gilbert John, Matt Tilley, Valerie Hurt, Michael Traynor, Konima Parkinson-Jones Dir: Daniel Stamm Prod: Brian Udovich, Gj Echternkamp Usa

O’Horten
Cast: Espen Skjonberg, Bard Owe, Ghita Norby, Bjorn Floberg Dir: Bent Hammer Prod: Bent Hamer France/Germany

A Quiet Little Marriage
Cast: Mary Elizabeth Ellis, Cy Carter, Jimmi Simpson, Charlie Day, Melanie Lynskey, Michael O’neill, Lucy Devito Dir: Mo Perkins Prod: Tamara May Moloney, Angela Sostre Exec Prod: Usa

Revanche
Dir: Goetz Spielmann Prod: Mathias Forberg, Heinz Stussak, Sandra Bohle, Gotz Spielmann Exec Prod: Hal Haberman Germany

Skin
Cast: Sophie Okonedo, Sam Neill, Alice Krige Dir: Anthony Fabian Prod: Margaret Matheson, Genevieve Hofmeyr, Anthony Fabian, Phumi Mashigo Exec Prod: Simon Fawcett, Robbie Little, Laurence Paltiel, Alasdair Maccuish, Moses Silinda, Hellen Kalenga South Africa

Summer Hours
Cast: Juliette Binoche, Charles Berling, Jeremie Renier, Edith Scob Dir: Olivier Assayas Prod: Charles Gilibert, Marin Karmitz, Nathanael Karmitz Exec Prod: Claire Dornoy France

Three Blind Mice
Cast: Ewan Leslie, Toby Schmitz, Matthew Newton, Tina Bursill, Brendan Cowell, Alex Dimitriades, Bob Franklin, Marcus Graham, Jody Kennedy Dir: Matthew Newton Prod: Ben Davis Exec Prod: Michael Favelle, Ben Ferris Australia

Two-Legged Horse
Cast: Ziya Mirza Mohamad, Haron Ahad, Gol Gotai Karimi, Khojeh Nader Dir: Samira Makhmalbaf Prod: Mehrdad Zonnour Iran

Visioneeers
Cast: Zach Galifianakis, Judy Greer, Mia Maestro, James Legros, Missi Pyle, Fay Masterson, Matthew Glave, Chris Coppola, Aubrey Morris, John Paulsen, John Keister, Pat Cashman Dir: Jared Drake Prod: Jory Weitz, James Henney, Henry Capanna Exec Prod: Kurt Dalton, Henry Lowenfels Usa

Waiting For Sancho
Featuring: Albert Serra Juanola, Montse Triola Teixidor, Lluis Carbo, Lluis Serrat Masanellas, Lluis Serrat Batlle, Victoria Aragones Dir: Mark Peranson Prod: Mark Peranson Canada/Spain

Waltz With Bashir
Cast: Ari Folman, Ori Sivan, Roni Dayg, Shmuel Frenkel Dir: Ari Folman Prod: Yael Nahlieli, Serge Lalou, Gerhard Meixner, Roman Paul France/Germany

Wellness
Cast: Paul Mahaffy, Jeff Clark Dir: Jake Mahaffy Prod: Jake Mahaffy, Jeff Clark Usa

World’s Apart
Cast: Rosalinde Mynster, Pilou Asbaek, Jens Jorn Spottag, Sarah Boberg Dir: Neils Arden Oplev Prod: Thomas Heinesen Exec Prod: Kim Magnusson Denmark

A scene from Lucrecia Martel’s “The Headless Woman.” Image courtesy of AFI FEST 2008.

Argentine Showcase

Blood Appears (La Sangre Brota)
Cast: Guadalupe Docampo, Stella Galazzi, Ailin Salas Dir: Pablo Fendrik Prod: Juan Pablo Gugliotta, Claire Lajoumard, Ole Landsjoassen Exec Prod: Juan Pablo Gugliotta, Claire Lajoumard, Ole Landsjoassen Argentina

Headless Woman (La Mujer Sin Cabeza)
Cast: Maria Onetto, Ines Efron, Cesar Bordon, Claudia Cantero, Daniel Genoud, Guillermo Arengo, Maria Vaner Dir: Lucrecia Martel Prod: Pedro Almodovar, Augustin Almodovar, Esther Garcia, Veronica Cura, Enrique Pineyro, Lucrecia Martel, Marianne Slot, Vieri Razzini, Cesare Petrillo, Tilde Corsi Exec Prod: Veronica Cura Argentina/Spain

Imaginadores
Dir: Daniela Fiore Exec Prod: Norberto A. Pelliccioni Argentina

La Vie Des Morts (Plays With L’aimee)
Dir: Arnaud Desplechin Prod: Pascal Caucheteux, Anne Defume

Lion’s Den (Leonera)
Cast: Martina Gusman, Elli Medeiros, Rodrigo Santoro, Laura Garcia Dir: Pablo Trapero Prod: Pablo Trapero, Young-Joo Suh Exec Prod: Martina Gusman Argentina

Liverpool
Cast: Juan Fernandez, Giselle Irrazabal, Nieves Cabrera Dir: Lisandro Alonso Prod: Lisandro Alonso, Ilse Hughan, Marianne Slot, Luis Minarro Argentina

Rabia (La Rabia)
Cast: Analia Couceyro, Javier Lorenzo, Victor Hugo Carrizo, Nazarena Duarte, Gonzalo Perez Dir: Albertina Carri Prod: Pablo Trapera Exec Prod: Martina Gusman Argentina

Homage To Xstream

24 City
Cast: Joan Chen, Zhao Tao, Chen Jianbin, Lu Liping Dir: Jia Zhangke Prod: Jia Zhang-Ke, Shozo Ichiyama, Wang Hong Exec Prod: Chow Keung, Ren Zhonglun, Tang Yong

Perfect Life (Wammei Shenhuo)
Cast: Yao Qianyu, Cheng Taisheng, Jenny Tse Dir: Emily Tang Prod: Chow Keung, Jia Zhang-Ke, Li Xiudong

Plastic City (Dangkou)
Cast: Joe Odagiri, Anthony Wong, Huang Yi, Taina Mueller, Jeff Chen Dir: Yu Lik-Wai Prod: Fabiano Gullane, Caio Gullane, Chow Keung, Jia Zhang-Ke, Yuji Sadai, Tsui Siu Ming Exec Prod: Caio Gullane, Rui Pires, Andre Montenegro, Tom Cheung

Kazakhstan Showcase

Chouga
Cast: Aidos Sagatov, Alnur Turgambayeva Dir: Darezhan Omirbaev

Native Dancer
Cast: Nesipkul Omarbekova, Farkhat Amankulov, Tolepbergen Baisakalov, Almat Ayanov, Asel Abutova Dir: Guka Omarova

Tulpan
Cast: Askhat Kuchinchirekov, Samal Yeslyamova, Ondasyn Besikbasov, Tulepbergen Baisakalov, Bereke Turganbayev Dir: Sergei Dvortsevoy Prod: Karl Baumgartner

International Narrative Competition

3 Women
Cast: Niki Karimi, Pegah Ahangarani, Babak Hamidian, Maryam Bubani, Reza Kianian, Atila Pesiani, Saber Abar, Shahrokh Forutanian, Nazanin Ahmadi Dir: Manijeh Hekmat Prod: Manijeh Hekmat, Jalai Shamsian Iran

Acne
Cast: Alejandro Tocar, Julia Catala, Gustavo Melnik, Belen Pouchan Dir: Federico Veiroj Prod: Fernando Epstein Exec Prod: Fernando Epstein Uruguay/Argentina/Spain/Mexico

Better Things
Cast: Rachel Mcintyre, Emma Cooper, Liam Mcilfatrick, Che Corr, Freddie Cunliffe Dir: Duane Hopkins Prod: Samm Haillay, Rachel Robey Exec Prod: United Kingdom

The Desert Within
Cast: Mario Zaragoza, Diego Catano, Memo Dorantes, Eileen Yanez, Luis Fernando Pena, Jimena Ayala, Katia Xanat Espino, Dolores Heredia, Angelina Pelaez, Martin Zapata, Alan Chavez Dir: Rodrigo Pla Prod: Hubert Barrera Exec Prod: German Mendez Mexico

The Higher Force
Cast: Petur Johann Sigfusson, Eggert Thorleifsson, Stefan Schaefer, Ingvar E. Sigurdsson, Ilmur Kristjansdottir Dir: Olaf De Fleur Prod: Olaf De Fleur, Helgi Sverrisson Iceland

Involuntary
Cast: Cecilia Milocco, Villmar Bjorkman, Linnea Cart-Lamy, Leif Edlund, Sara Eriksson Dir: Ruben Ostlund Prod: Erik Hemmendorff Exec Prod: Gunnar Carlsson, Tomas Eskilsson Sweden

Lake Tahoe
Cast: Yemil Sefani, Diego Catano, Juan Carlos Lara, Daniela Valentine Dir: Fernando Eimbcke Prod: Christian Valdelievre Exec Prod: Fernando Eimbcke Mexico

Niloofar
Cast: Roya Nownahali, Shahab Hosseini, Hengameh Ghaziani, Mobina Ayenedar, Amir Aghai, Sadegh Safai, Fatemeh Motamed Aria Dir: Sabine El Gemayel Prod: Jean Brehat, Rachid Bouchareb France/Iran/Lebanon

Nirvana
Cast: Olga Sutulova, Mariya Shalayeva, Arthur Smolyaninov, Mikhail Evlanov Dir: Igor Voloshin Prod: Sergei Selyanov Russia

Poundcake
Cast: Jay O. Sanders, Kathleen Quinlan, Troy D. Hall, Deshja Driggs-Hall, Kevin Logie, Rob Bogue, Marisa Coughlan Dir: Rafael Monserrante, Mridu Chandra Prod: Troy Hall, Kevin Logie Exec Prod: Paul Kelly Usa

Proper Eyes
Cast: Ana Carabajal, Luisa Nunez, Maximiliano Gallo, Mara Santucho Dir: Liliana Paolinelli Prod: Paula Grandio Exec Prod: Paula Grandio, Cristina Fasulino, Sol Martorell Argentina

The Rest Of The Night
Cast: Sandra Ceccarelli, Aurelien Recoing, Stefano Cessetti, Laura Vasiliu Dir: Francesco Munzi Prod: Donatella Botti Italy

International Documentary Competition

Alone In Four Walls
Dir: Alexandra Westmeier Prod: Alexandra Westmeier, Inigo Westmeier Germany

Imaginadores
Dir: Daniela Fiore Exec Prod: Norberto A. Pelliccioni Argentina

Intimacies Of Shakespeare And Victor Hugo
Dir: Yulene Olaizola Prod: Rosa Elena Carvajal, Florencia Vega Moctezuma Mexico

Kassim The Dream
Dir: Kief Davidson Prod: Kief Davidson, Liz Silver Exec Prod: Joshua A. Green, Luke Thornton, Forest Whitaker, Keisha Whitaker Uganda/Usa

The Last Days Of Shishmaref
Dir: Jan Louter Prod: Juul Kappelhof Exec Prod: Renske Meertens Netherlands

Pindorama – The True Story Of The Seven Dwarves
Dir: Roberto Berliner, Lula Queiroga, Leo Crivellare Exec Prod: Rodrigo Letier, Danielle Hoover Brazil

Until The Light Takes Us
Dir: Aaron Aites, Audrey Ewell Prod: Audrey Ewell, Aaron Aites Exec Prod: Gill Holland Norway

Documentary Showcase

Agile, Mobile, Hostile: A Year With
Dir: Tricia Todd, Eric Matthies Prod: Eric Matthies Exec Prod: Aj Schnack Usa

Gogol Bordello Non-Stop
Featuring: Eugene Hutz, Oren Kaplan, Sergey Ryabtsev, Jurij Lemeshev, Eliot Ferguson Dir: Margarita Jimeno Prod: Margarita Jimeno, Darya Zhuk, Munir Maluf Raad Exec Prod: Ramon Jimeno Usa

Hi My Name Is Ryan
Dir: Paul Eagleston, Stephen Rose Prod: Paul Eagleston, Stephen Rose Exec Prod: Michael Dana Usa

Of All The Things
Featuring: Dennis Lambert Dir: Jody Lambert Prod: Taylor Williams Exec Prod: Joel Wilson, Suzi Wilson Usa

Playing Columbine
Featuring: Jack Thompson, Tracy Fullerton, Danny Ledonne, Ian Bogost, Joel Kornek, Melissa Fuller, David Kociemba, Aaron Ruby, Tim Winter, Peter Baxter, Brian Flemming, Sam Roberts Dir: Danny Ledonne Prod: Audrey Brohy Exec Prod: Gerard Ungerman, Audrey Brohy, Francois Brohy Usa

Prodigal Sons
Dir: Kim Reed Prod: Kim Reed, John Keitel Exec Prod: Robert Hawk, Gail Silva Usa

Witch Hunt
Dir: Don Hardy, Dana Nachman Prod: Dana Nachman, Don Hardy Exec Prod: Sean Penn Usa

Alt_cinema

Before The Fall
Cast: Victor Clavijo, Eduard Fernandez, Marilou Munoz, Mariana Cordero Dir: F. Javier Gutierrez Prod: Antonio Perez, Jose Ibanez Exec Prod: Antonio P. Perez, Antonio Meliveo Spain

Deadgirl
Cast: Candice Accola, Michael Bowen, Noah Segan, Shiloh Fernandez Dir: Marcel Sarmiento, Gadi Harel Prod: Marcel Sarmiento, Gadi Harel Exec Prod: Chris Webster, Rob Hickman Usa

Gachi Boy Wrestling With A Memory
Cast: Osamu Mukai, Saeko, Ryuta Sato, Riisa Naka Dir: Norihiro Koizumi Prod: Masahiko Oda, Chikahiro Ando, Naomi Akashi Exec Prod: Chihiro Kameyama, Shuji Abe, Yoshishige Shimatani Japan

The Juche Idea
Cast: Lee Jung Yoon, Daniela Kostova, Jim Finn Dir: Jim Finn Prod: Jim Finn Usa

Paradise
Dir: Michael Almereyda Prod: Antonio Russo Merenda Usa

Still Orangutans
Cast: Karina Kazue, Lindon Shimizu, Kayode Da Silva, Janaina Kremer, Renata De Lelis Dir: Gustavo Spolidoro Prod: Cristiane Oliviera, Fabiano De Souza, Gilson Vargas, Milton Do Prado, Gustavo Spolidero Brazil

Time Crimes
Cast: Nacho Vigalondo, Barbara Goenaga, Karra Elejalde Dir: Nacho Vigalondo Prod: Eduardo Carneros, Esteban Ibarretxe, Javier Ibarretxe, Santi Camunas, Jorge Gomez, Jordi Rediuc, Norbert Llaras Spain

This Article is related to: Festivals and tagged